NEET Syllabus, Important Topics, Best Books, Preparation Tips | EducationAsia.in

NEET UG 2021 Syllabus:

Physics-

Class 11th - Physical world and measurement, Work, Energy and Power, Laws of Motion, Kinematics, Motion of System of Particles and Rigid Body, Gravitation, Properties of Bulk Matter, Behavior of Perfect Gas, Thermodynamics, Kinetic Theory, Oscillations and Waves.

Physics Class XI Syllabus:

Unit name

Topics Covered in Respective Unit

 Physical-world and measurement

1- Physics: Scope and excitement; nature of physical laws; Physics, technology, and society.

2- Need for measurement: Units of measurement; systems of units; SI units, fundamental and derived units. Length, mass and time measurements; accuracy and precision of measuring instruments; errors in measurement; significant figures. Dimensions of physical quantities, dimensional analysis, and its applications

Kinematics

1- The Frame of reference, Motion in a straight line; Position-time graph, speed, and velocity. Uniform and non-uniform motion, average speed and instantaneous velocity. Uniformly accelerated motion, velocity-time, and position-time graphs, for uniformly accelerated motion (graphical treatment).

2- Elementary concepts of differentiation and integration for describing motion. Scalar and vector quantities: Position and displacement vectors, general vectors, general vectors and notation, equality of vectors, multiplication of vectors by a real number; addition and subtraction of vectors. Relative velocity.

3- Unit vectors, Resolution of a vector in plane-rectangular components.

4- Scalar and Vector products of Vectors, Motion in a plane, Cases of uniform velocity and uniform acceleration- projectile motion, Uniform circular motion.

 Laws of Motion

Intuitive concept of force. Inertia, Newton’s first law of motion; momentum and Newton’s second law of motion; impulse; Newton’s third law of motion. Law of conservation of linear momentum and its applications.

Equilibrium of concurrent forces. Static and Kinetic friction, laws of friction, rolling friction, lubrication

Dynamics of uniform circular motion. Centripetal force, examples of circular motion (vehicle on level circular road, vehicle on banked road)

Work, Energy and Power

Work is done by a constant force and variable force; kinetic energy, work-energy theorem, power

The notion of potential energy, the potential energy of a spring, conservative forces; conservation of mechanical energy (kinetic and potential energies); non-conservative forces; motion in a vertical circle, elastic and inelastic collisions in one and two dimensions

Motion of System of Particles and Rigid Body

Centre of the mass of a two-particle system, momentum conservation and center of mass motion. Centre of the mass of a rigid body; the center of mass of the uniform rod.

Moment of a force,-torque, angular momentum, conservation of angular momentum with some examples.

Equilibrium of rigid bodies, rigid body rotation, and equation of rotational motion, comparison of linear and rotational motions, the moment of inertia, the radius of gyration. Values of M.I. for simple geometrical objects (no derivation). Statement of parallel and perpendicular axes theorems and their applications.

Gravitation

Kepler’s laws of planetary motion. The universal law of gravitation. Acceleration due to gravity and its variation with altitude and depth.

Gravitational potential energy; gravitational potential. Escape velocity, orbital velocity of a satellite. Geostationary satellites.

Properties of Bulk Matter

Elastic behavior, Stress-strain relationship. Hooke’s law, Young’s modulus, bulk modulus, shear, modulus of rigidity, Poisson's ratio, elastic energy.

Viscosity, Stokes’ law, terminal velocity, Reynold’s number, streamline and turbulent flow. Critical velocity, Bernoulli’s theorem, and its applications.

Surface energy and surface tension, the angle of contact, the excess of pressure, application of surface tension ideas to drops, bubbles and capillary rise.

Heat, temperature, thermal expansion; thermal expansion of solids, liquids, and gases. Anomalous expansion. Specific heat capacity: Cp, Cv- calorimetry; change of state – latent heat.

Newton’s law of cooling and Stefan’s law.

Thermodynamics

Thermal equilibrium and definition of temperature (zeroth law of Thermodynamics). Heat, work and internal energy. The first law of thermodynamics. Isothermal and adiabatic processes.

The second law of thermodynamics: Reversible and irreversible processes. Heat engines and refrigerators.

The behavior of Perfect Gas and Kinetic Theory

Equation of a state of a perfect gas, work done on compressing a gas.

Kinetic theory of gases: Assumptions, the concept of pressure. Kinetic energy and temperature; degrees of freedom, the law of equipartition of energy (statement only) and application to specific heat capacities of gases; the concept of a mean free path.

Oscillations and Waves

Periodic motion-period, frequency, displacement as a function of time. Periodic functions. Simple harmonic motion(SHM) and its equation; phase; oscillations of a spring-restoring force and force constant; energy in SHM –Kinetic and potential energies; simple pendulum-derivation of expression for its time period; free, forced and damped oscillations (qualitative ideas only), resonance.

Wave motion, Longitudinal, and transverse waves, the speed of wave motion, Displacement relation for a progressive wave, Principle of superposition of waves, the reflection of waves, standing waves in strings and organ pipes, fundamental mode and harmonics, Beats, Doppler effect.

Class 12th - Electrostatics, Magnetic Effects of Current and Magnetism, Current Electricity, Electromagnetic Induction and Alternating Currents, Electromagnetic Waves, Optics, Dual Nature of Matter and Radiation, Atoms and Nuclei, Electronic Devices.

Unit Name Topics Covered in Respective Unit
Electrostatics

1- Electric charges and their conservation. Coulomb’s law-force between two point charges, forces between multiple charges; superposition principle and continuous charge distribution.

2- Electric field, electric field due to a point charge, electric field lines; electric dipole, electric field due to a dipole; torque on a dipole in a uniform electric field.

3- Electric flux, statement of Gauss’s theorem and its applications to find field due to infinitely long straight wire, uniformly charged infinite plane sheet and uniformly charged thin spherical shell (field inside and outside)

4- Electric potential, potential difference, electric potential due to a point charge, a dipole and system of charges: equipotential surfaces, the electrical potential energy of a system of two point charges and of electric dipoles in an electrostatic field.

5- Conductors and insulators, free charges and bound charges inside a conductor. Dielectrics and electric polarization, capacitors and capacitance, the combination of capacitors in series and in parallel, the capacitance of a parallel plate capacitor with and without dielectric medium between the plates, energy stored in a capacitor, Van de Graaff generator

Current electricity

Electric current, the flow of electric charges in a metallic conductor, drift velocity, and mobility, and their relation to an electric current; Ohm’s law, electrical resistance, V-I characteristics (linear and non-linear), electrical energy and power, electrical resistivity and conductivity.

Carbon resistors, colour code for carbon resistors; series and parallel combinations of resistors; temperature dependence of resistance.

Internal resistance of a cell, potential difference, and emf of a cell, combination of cells in series and in parallel.

Kirchhoff’s laws and simple applications. Wheatstone bridge, meter bridge.

Potentiometer-principle and applications to measure potential difference, and for comparing emf of two cells; measurement of the internal resistance of a cell.

Magnetic Effects of Current and Magnetism

1- Concept of the magnetic field, Oersted’s experiment. Biot-Savart law and its application to current carrying circular loop.

2- Ampere’s law and its applications to infinitely long straight wire, straight and toroidal solenoids. Force on a moving charge in uniform magnetic and electric fields. Cyclotron.

3- Force on a current-carrying conductor in a uniform magnetic field. The force between two parallel current-carrying conductors definition of ampere. Torque experienced by a current loop in a magnetic field; moving coil galvanometer-its current sensitivity and conversion to ammeter and voltmeter

4- Current loop as a magnetic dipole and its magnetic dipole moment. The magnetic dipole moment of a revolving electron. Magnetic field intensity due to a magnetic dipole (bar magnet) along its axis and perpendicular to its axis. Torque on a magnetic dipole (bar magnet) in a uniform magnetic field; bar magnet as an equivalent solenoid, magnetic field lines; Earth’s magnetic field and magnetic elements.

5- Para, dia and ferromagnetic substances, with examples.

6- Electromagnetic and factors affecting their strengths. Permanent magnets.

Electromagnetic Induction and Alternating Currents

Electromagnetic induction; Faraday’s law, induced emf and current; Lenz’s Law, Eddy currents. Self and mutual inductance.

Alternating currents, peak and RMS value of alternating current/ voltage; reactance and impedance; LC oscillations (qualitative treatment only), LCR series circuit, resonance; power in AC circuits, wattles current.

AC generator and transformer.

Electromagnetic waves

Need for displacement current.

Electromagnetic waves and their characteristics (qualitative ideas only). Transverse nature of electromagnetic waves.

Electromagnetic spectrum (radio waves, microwaves, infrared, visible, ultraviolet, x-rays, gamma rays) including elementary facts about their uses.

Optics

Reflection of light, spherical mirrors, mirror formula. Refraction of light, total internal reflection, and its applications optical fibers, refraction at spherical surfaces, lenses, thin lens formula, lens-makers formula. Magnification, the power of a lens, a combination of thin lenses in contact combination of a lens and a mirror. Refraction and dispersion of light through a prism

Scattering of the light- blue color of the sky and reddish appearance of the sun at sunrise and sunset

Optical instruments: Human eye, image formation, and accommodation, correction of eye defects (myopia and hypermetropia) using lenses.

Microscopes and astronomical telescopes (reflecting and refracting) and their magnifying powers.

Wave optics: Wavefront and Huygens’ principle, reflection and refraction of plane wave at a plane surface using wavefronts.

Proof of laws of reflection and refraction using Huygens’ principle

Interference, Young’s double hole experiment and expression for fringe width, coherent sources and sustained interference of light.

Diffraction due to a single slit, width of central maximum.

Resolving power of microscopes and astronomical telescopes. Polarization, plane-polarized light; Brewster’s law, uses of plane-polarized light and Polaroids.

Dual Nature of Matter and Radiation

Reflection of light, spherical mirrors, mirror Photoelectric effect, Hertz and Lenard’s observations; Einstein’s photoelectric equation- particle nature of light.

Matter waves-wave nature of particles, de Broglie relation. Davisson-Germer experiment (experimental details should be omitted; only the conclusion should be explained).

Atoms and Nuclei

Alpha- particle scattering experiments; Rutherford’s model of atom; Bohr model, energy levels, hydrogen spectrum. Composition and size of the nucleus, atomic masses, isotopes, isobars; isotones

Radioactivity-alpha, beta and gamma particles/ rays, and their properties decay law. Mass-energy relation, mass defect; binding energy per nucleon and its variation with mass number, nuclear fission, and fusion.

Electronic Devices Energy bands in solids (qualitative ideas only), conductors, insulators, and semiconductors; semiconductor diode- I-V characteristics in forward and reverse bias, diode as a rectifier; I-V characteristics of LED, photodiode, solar cell, and Zener diode; Zener diode as a voltage regulator. Junction transistor, transistor action, characteristics of a transistor; transistor as an amplifier (common emitter configuration) and oscillator. Logic gates (OR, AND, NOT, NAND and NOR). A transistor as a switch.
Atoms No.of Questions Asked (Approx) Weightage in Percentile
Current electricity 1 4
Dual Nature of Radiation and Matter 0-1 1.5
Electric Charges and Fields 2 8
Electromagnetic induction 2 6
Electromagnetic waves 1 4.5
Electrostatic Potential and Capacitance 1 4
Gravitation 0-1 2
Kinetic theory 1 3
Laws of Motion 1 3
Magnetism and Matter 1 2.5
Mechanical Properties of Fluids 0-1 2
Mechanical Properties of Solids 0-1 2
Motion in a Plane 0-1 1.5
Motion in a Straight Line 1 2.5
Moving Charges and Magnetism 1 2.5
Nuclei 0-1 1.5
Oscillations 0-1 1.5
Physical World, Units and Measurements 0-1 2
Ray optics and optical instruments 1 5
Semiconductor Electronics: Materials, Devices and Simple Circuits 2 6
System of Particles and Rotational Motion 1 5
Thermal Properties of Matter 0-1 2
Thermodynamics 2 9
Wave optics 1 5
Waves 0-1 1.5
Work, Energy and Power 1 4
Total 45 100

Best Books For Physics:

  • Concepts of Physics, part 1 and 2 by H C Verma
  • Fundamentals of Physics by Halliday, Resnick and Walker
  • Objective Physics for medical entrance examination (volumes 1 and 2) by D C Pandey
  • NCERT Exemplar Class 11 and 12 by NA
  • Physics MCQ by D Mukherjee
Read Here, Last Minute Tips For NEET Aspirant

Chemistry-

Class 11th - Some Basic Concepts of Chemistry, Structure of Atom, Chemical Bonding and Molecular Structure, Classification of Elements and Periodicity in Properties, States of Matter: Gases and Liquids, Thermodynamics, Equilibrium, Redox Reactions, Hydrogen, Some p-Block Elements, Organic Chemistry-Some Basic Principles and Techniques, Hydrocarbons, Environmental Chemistry and s-Block Element (Alkali and Alkaline earth metals),

Chemistry XI Syllabus:

Unit Name

Topics Covered in Respective Unit

Some Basic Concepts of Chemistry

General Introduction: Important and scope of chemistry

Laws of chemical combination, Dalton’s atomic theory: the concept of elements, atoms, and molecules.

Atomic and molecular masses. Mole concept and molar mass; percentage composition and empirical and molecular formula; chemical reactions, stoichiometry, and calculations based on stoichiometry.

Structure of Atom

Atomic and molecular masses. Mole concept and molar mass; percentage composition and empirical and molecular formula; chemical reactions, stoichiometry, and calculations based on stoichiometry.

Classification of Elements and Periodicity in Properties

Modern periodic law and long form of the periodic table, periodic trends in properties of elements- atomic radii, ionic radii, ionization enthalpy, electron gain enthalpy, electronegativity, valence.

Chemical Bonding and Molecular Structure

Valence electrons, ionic bond, covalent bond, bond parameters, Lewis structure, polar character of covalent bond, valence bond theory, resonance, geometry of molecules, VSEPR theory, concept of hybridization involving s, p and d orbitals and shapes of some simple molecules, molecular orbital theory of homonuclear diatomic molecules (qualitative idea only). Hydrogen bond.

 States of Matter: Gases and Liquids

Three states of matter, intermolecular interactions, types of bonding, melting and boiling points, role of gas laws of elucidating the concept of the molecule, Boyle’s law, Charle’s law, Gay Lussac’s law, Avogadro’s law, the ideal behavior of gases, empirical derivation of the gas equation. Avogadro number, ideal gas equation. Kinetic energy and molecular speeds (elementary idea), deviation from ideal behavior, liquefaction of gases, critical temperature.

Liquid State- Vapour pressure, viscosity and surface tension (qualitative idea only, no mathematical derivations).

Thermodynamics

The First Law of thermodynamics-internal energy and enthalpy, heat capacity and specific heat, measurement of ?U and ?H, Hess’s law of constant heat summation, enthalpy of: bond dissociation, combustion, formation, atomization, sublimation, phase transition, ionization, solution, and dilution.

The introduction of entropy as a state function, Second law of thermodynamics, Gibbs energy change for the spontaneous and nonspontaneous process, criteria for equilibrium and spontaneity.

Third law of thermodynamics- Brief introduction

Equilibrium

Equilibrium in physical and chemical processes, dynamic nature of equilibrium, law of chemical equilibrium, equilibrium constant, factors affecting equilibrium-Le Chatelier’s principle; ionic equilibrium- ionization of acids and bases, strong and weak electrolytes, degree of ionization, ionization of polybasic acids, acid strength, concept of PH., Hydrolysis of salts (elementary idea), buffer solutions, Henderson equation, solubility product, common ion effect (with illustrative examples).

Redox Reaction

Concept of oxidation and oxidation and reduction, redox reactions oxidation number, balancing redox reactions in terms of loss and gain of electron and change in oxidation numbers.

Hydrogen

Occurrence, isotopes, preparation, properties and uses of hydrogen; hydrides-ionic, covalent and interstitial; physical and chemical properties of water, heavy water; hydrogen peroxide-preparation, reactions, uses, and structure;

s-Block Elements (Alkali and Alkaline earth metals)

Group I and group 2 elements:

General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence, anomalous properties of the first element of each group, diagonal relationship trends in the variation of properties (such as ionization enthalpy, atomic and ionic radii), trends in chemical reactivity with oxygen, water, hydrogen, and halogens; uses.

Preparation and Properties of Some Important Compounds:

Sodium carbonate, sodium chloride, sodium hydroxide and sodium hydrogen carbonate, biological importance of sodium and potassium.

Industrial use of lime and limestone, biological importance of Mg and Ca.

Some  p-Block Elements.

General Introduction to p-Block Elements.

Group 13 elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence, the variation of properties, oxidation states, trends in chemical reactivity, anomalous properties of the first element of the group; Boron, some important compounds: borax, boric acids, boron hydrides. Aluminum: uses, reactions with acids and alkalies.

General 14 elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence, the variation of properties, oxidation states, trends in chemical reactivity, the anomalous behavior of the first element. Carbon, allotropic forms, physical and chemical properties: uses of some important compounds: oxides.

Important compounds of silicon and a few uses: silicon tetrachloride, silicones, silicates and zeolites, their uses

Organic Chemistry- Some Basic Principles and Techniques

General introduction, methods of purification qualitative and quantitative analysis, classification and IUPAC nomenclature of organic compounds.

Electronic displacements in a covalent bond: inductive effect, electromeric effect, resonance and hyper conjugation.

Homolytic and heterolytic fission of a covalent bond: free radicals, carbocations, carbanions; electrophiles and nucleophiles, types of organic reactions.

Hydrocarbons

Alkanes- Nomenclature, isomerism, conformations (ethane only), physical properties, chemical reactions including free radical mechanism of halogenation, combustion, and pyrolysis.

Alkanes-Nomenclature, the structure of double bond (ethene), geometrical isomerism, physical properties, methods of preparation: chemical reactions: addition of hydrogen, halogen, water, hydrogen halides (Markovnikov’s addition and peroxide effect), ozonolysis, oxidation, mechanism of electrophilic addition.

Alkynes-Nomenclature, the structure of triple bond (ethyne), physical properties, methods of preparation, chemical reactions: acidic character of alkynes, addition reaction of- hydrogen, halogens, hydrogen halides and water.

Aromatic hydrocarbons- Introduction, IUPAC nomenclature; Benzene; resonance, aromaticity; chemical properties: mechanism of electrophilic substitution- Nitration sulphonation, halogenation, Friedel Craft’s alkylation, and acylation; directive influence of the functional group in mono-substituted benzene; carcinogenicity and toxicity.

Environmental Chemistry

Environmental pollution: Air, water and soil pollution, chemical reactions in the atmosphere, smogs, major atmospheric pollutants; acid rain ozone and its reactions, effects of depletion of the ozone layer, greenhouse effect and global warming-pollution due to industrial wastes; green chemistry as an alternative tool for reducing pollution, strategy for control of environmental pollution.

Class 12th - Solid State, Solutions, Electrochemistry, Surface Chemistry, Chemical Kinetics, General Principles and Processes of Isolation of Elements, p-Block Elements, d and f Block Elements, Coordination Compounds, Haloalkanes and Haloarenes, Alcohols, Phenols and Ethers, Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids, Organic Compounds Containing Nitrogen, Biomolecules, Polymers, Chemistry in Everyday Life.

Chemistry XII Syllabus:

Unit Name Topic Covered in Respective Unit
Solid State Classification of solids based on different binding forces; molecular, ionic covalent and metallic solids, amorphous and crystalline solids (elementary idea), unit cell in two dimensional and three-dimensional lattices, calculation of density of unit cell, packing in solids, packing efficiency, voids, number of atoms per unit cell in a cubic unit cell, point defects, electrical and magnetic properties, Band theory of metals, conductors, semiconductors and insulators.
Solutions Types of solutions, expression of concentration of solutions of solids in liquids, the solubility of gases in liquids, solid solutions, colligative properties- relative lowering of vapour pressure, Raoult’s law, the elevation of boiling point, depression of freezing point, osmotic pressure, determination of molecular masses using colligative properties abnormal molecular mass. Van Hoff factor. 
Electrochemistry Redox reactions, conductance in electrolytic solutions, specific and molar conductivity variation of conductivity with concentration, kohlrausch’s Law, electrolysis and Laws of electrolysis (elementary idea), dry cell- electrolytic cells and Galvanic cells; lead accumulator, EMF of a cell, standard electrode potential, Relation between Gibbs energy change and EMF of a cell, fuel cells; corrosion.
Chemical Kinetics Rate of a reaction (average and instantaneous), factors affecting rates of reaction; concentration, temperature, catalyst; order and molecularity of a reaction; rate law and specific rate constant, integrated rate equations and half life (only for zero and first order reactions); concept of collision theory ( elementary idea, no mathematical treatment). Activation energy, Arrhenious equation.
Surface Chemistry Adsorption-physisorption and chemisorption; factors affecting adsorption of gases on solids, catalysis homogeneous and heterogeneous, activity and selectivity: enzyme catalysis; colloidal state: distinction between true solutions, colloids and suspensions; lyophillic, lyophobic multimolecular and macromolecular colloids; properties of colloids; Tyndall effect, Brownian movement, electrophoresis, coagulation; emulsions- types of emulsions.
General Principles and Processes of Isolation of Elements Principles and methods of extraction- concentration, oxidation, reduction electrolytic method and refining; occurrence and principles of extraction of aluminium, copper, zinc and iron.
p-Block Element

Group 15 elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence, oxidation states, trends in physical and chemical properties; preparation and properties of ammonia and nitric acid, oxides of nitrogen (structure only); Phosphorous- allotropic forms; compounds of phosphorous: preparation and properties of phosphine, halides (PCI3, PCI5) and oxoacids (elementary idea only).

Group 16 elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, oxidation states, occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties; dioxygen: preparation, properties and uses; classification of oxides; ozone. Sulphur – allotropic forms; compounds of sulphur: preparation, preparation, properties and uses of sulphur dioxide; sulphuric acid: industrial process of manufacture, properties and uses, oxoacids of sulphur (structures only).

Group 17 elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, oxidation states, occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties; compounds of halogens: preparation, properties and uses of chlorine and hydrochloric acid, interhalogen compounds oxoacids of halogens (structures only).

Group 18 elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties, uses

d and f Block Element

General introduction, electronic configuration, characteristics of transition metals, general trends in properties of the first row transition metals- metallic character, ionization enthalpy, oxidation states, ionic radii, colour, catalytic property, magnetic properties, interstitial compounds, alloy formation. Preparation and properties of K2Cr2O7 and KMnO4.

Lanthanoids- electronic configuration, oxidation states, chemical reactivity, and lanthanoid contraction and its consequences.

Actinoids: Electronic configuration, oxidation states and comparison with lanthanoids.

Coordination Compounds Coordination compounds: Introduction, ligands, coordination number, colour, magnetic properties and shapes, IUPAC nomenclature of mononuclear coordination compounds, isomerism (structural and stereo) bonding, Werner’s theory VBT,CFT; importance of coordination compounds (in qualitative analysis, biological systems).
Halokanes and Haloarenes

Haloalkanes: Nomenclature, nature of C –X bond, physical and chemical properties, mechanism of substitution reactions. Optical rotation.

Haloarenes: Nature of C-X bond, substitution reactions (directive influence of halogen for monosubstituted compounds only).

Uses and environment effects of – dichloromethane, trichloromethane, tetrachloromethane, iodoform, freons, DDT.

Alcohols, phenol, Ethers

Alcohols: Nomenclature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties (of primary alcohols only); identification of primary, secondary and tertiary alcohols; mechanism of dehydration, uses with special reference to methanol and ethanol.

Phenols: Nomenclature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties, acidic nature of phenol, electrophillic substitution reactions, uses of phenols.

Ethers: Nomenclature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties uses.

Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids

Aldehydes and Ketones: Nomenclature, nature of carbonyl group, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties; and mechanism of nucleophilic addition, reactivity of alpha hydrogen in aldehydes; uses.

Carboxylic Acids: Nomenclature, acidic nature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties; uses.

Organic Compounds Containing Nitrogen

Amines: Nomenclature, classification, structure, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties, uses, identification of primary secondary and tertiary amines.

Cyanides and Isocyanides- will be mentioned at relevant places.

Diazonium salts: Preparation, chemical reactions and importance in synthetic organic chemistry.

Biomolecules

Carbohydrates- Classification  (aldoses  and  ketoses),  monosaccharide (glucose  and  fructose),  D.L. configuration, oligosaccharides (sucrose, lactose, maltose), polysaccharides (starch, cellulose, glycogen): importance.

Proteins- Elementary idea of – amino acids, peptide bond, polypeptides, proteins, primary structure, secondary structure, tertiary structure and quaternary structure (qualitative idea only), denaturation of proteins; enzymes.

Hormones- Elementary idea (excluding structure).

Vitamins- Classification and function.

Nucleic Acids: DNA and RNA

Polymers Classification- Natural and synthetic, methods of polymerization (addition and condensation), copolymerization. Some important polymers: natural and synthetic like polyesters, bakelite; rubber, Biodegradable and non-biodegradable polymers.
Chemistry in Everyday Life

Chemicals in medicines- analgesics, tranquilizers, antiseptics, disinfectants, antimicrobials, antifertility drugs, antibiotics, antacids, antihistamines.

Chemicals in food- preservatives, artificial sweetening agents, elementary idea of antioxidants.

Cleansing agents- soaps and detergents, cleansing action.

NEET Chapterwise weightage of Chemistry

Name of the Chapter Number of Question asked(approx) Weightage in Percentile
Alcohols, Phenols and Ethers 2 4
Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids 2 4
Bio-Molecules 1 3
Chemical bonding 2 5
Chemical Kinetics 1 3
Chemistry in everyday life 1 2
Coordination Chemistry 4 9
d-and f-block elements 2 4
Electrochemistry 1 2
Environmental Chemistry 1 2
Equilibrium 3 6
General Principles and Process of Isolation elements 1 2
Halo alkanes and Haloarenes; Amines 1 3
Hydrocarbons 1 3
Hydrogen 1 3
N containing Organic Compounds 1 3
Organic chemistry some basic principles and techniques - 1 1 2
Organic chemistry some basic principles and techniques - 2 1 2
p-block elements(13 14) 2 3.5
p-block elements(15 16 17 18) 2 3.5
Periodic table 1 2
Polymers 1 3
Redox reactions 1 3
s-block elements 1 2
Solutions 2 5
States of Matter 1 2
Structure of Atom 1 2
Surface Chemistry 1 2
The Solid State 1 2
Thermodynamics 4 8
Total 45 100

Best Books For Chemistry:

  • Physical Chemistry by O P Tandon
  • Oxford’s Organic Chemistry by Jonathan Clayden, Nick Greeves,
  • Concise Inorganic Chemistry by J D Lee
  • MTG’s Objective NCERT at your fingertips by MTG Editorial Board
  • Modern’s ABC of Chemistry of Classes 11 and 12 (volumes 1 and 2) by S.P. Jauhar

Biology-

Class 11th - Diversity in Living World, Cell Structure and Function, Human Physiology and Plant Physiology

Biology Class XI Syllabus

Unit name Topics Covered in Respective Unit
Diversity in Living World

classification; Three domains of life; Taxonomy & Systematics; Concept of species and taxonomical hierarchy; Binomial nomenclature; Tools for study of Taxonomy – Museums, Zoos, Herbaria, Botanical gardens.

Five kingdom classification; salient features and classification of Monera; Protista and Fungi into major groups; Lichens; Viruses and Viroids.

Salient features and classification of plants into major groups-Algae, Bryophytes,  Pteridophytes, Gymnosperms and Angiosperms (three to five salient and distinguishing features and at least two examples of each category); Angiosperms classification up to class, characteristic features and examples).

Salient features and classification of animals-nonchordate up to phyla level and chordate up to classes level (three to five salient features and at least two examples).

Structural Organisation in Animals and Plants

Morphology and modifications; Tissues; Anatomy and functions of different parts of flowering plants: Root, stem, leaf, inflorescence- cymose and recemose, flower, fruit and seed (To be dealt along with the relevant practical of the Practical Syllabus).

Animal tissues; Morphology, anatomy and functions of different systems (digestive, circulatory, respiratory, nervous and reproductive) of an insect (cockroach). (Brief account only)

Cell Structure and Function

Cell theory and cell as the basic unit of life; Structure of prokaryotic and eukaryotic cell; Plant cell and animal cell; Cell envelope, cell membrane, cell wall; Cell organelles-structure and function; Endomembrane system-endoplasmic reticulum,  Golgi  bodies,  lysosomes,  vacuoles;  mitochondria, ribosomes, plastids, micro bodies; Cytoskeleton, cilia, flagella, centrioles (ultra structure and function); Nucleus-nuclear membrane, chromatin, nucleolus.

Chemical constituents of living cells: Biomolecules-structure and function of proteins, carbodydrates, lipids, nucleic acids; Enzymes-types, properties, enzyme action.

B Cell division: Cell cycle, mitosis, meiosis and their significance.

plant Physiology

Transport in plants: Movement of water, gases and nutrients; Cell to cell transport-Diffusion, facilitated diffusion, active transport; Plant – water relations – Imbibition, water potential, osmosis, plasmolysis; Long distance transport of water – Absorption, apoplast, symplast, transpiration pull, root pressure and guttation; Transpiration-Opening and closing of stomata; Uptake and translocation of mineral nutrients-Transport of food, phloem transport, Mass flow hypothesis; Diffusion of gases (brief mention).

Mineral nutrition: Essential minerals, macro and micronutrients and their role; Deficiency symptoms; Mineral toxicity; Elementary idea of Hydroponics as a method to study mineral nutrition; Nitrogen metabolism-Nitrogen cycle, biological nitrogen fixation.

Photosynthesis: Photosynthesis as a means of Autotrophic nutrition; Site of photosynthesis take place;

pigments involved in Photosynthesis (Elementary idea); Photochemical and biosynthetic phases of photosynthesis;   Cyclic   and   non   cyclic   and   photophosphorylation;  Chemiosmotic   hypothesis; Photorespiration C3 and C4 pathways; Factors affecting photosynthesis.

Respiration: Exchange gases; Cellular respiration-glycolysis, fermentation (anaerobic), TCA cycle and electron transport system (aerobic); Energy relations- Number of ATP molecules generated; Amphibolic pathways; Respiratory quotient.

Plant growth and development: Seed germination; Phases of Plant growth and plant growth rate; Conditions of growth; Differentiation, dedifferentiation and redifferentiation; Sequence of developmental process in a plant cell; Growth regulators-auxin,gibberellin, cytokinin, ethylene, ABA; Seed dormancy; Vernalisation; Photoperiodism.

Human Physiology

Digestion and  absorption; Alimentary canal and  digestive glands; Role of  digestive enzymes and gastrointestinal hormones; Peristalsis, digestion, absorption and assimilation of proteins, carbohydrates and fats; Caloric value of proteins, carbohydrates and fats; Egestion; Nutritional and digestive disorders – PEM, indigestion, constipation, vomiting, jaundice, diarrhea.

Breathing and Respiration: Respiratory organs in animals (recall only); Respiratory system in humans; Mechanism of breathing and its regulation in humans-Exchange of gases, transport of gases and regulation of respiration Respiratory volumes; Disorders related to respiration-Asthma, Emphysema, Occupational respiratory disorders.

Body fluids and circulation: Composition of blood, blood groups, coagulation of blood; Composition of lymph and its function; Human circulatory system-Structure of human heart and blood vessels; Cardiac cycle, cardiac output, ECG, Double circulation; Regulation of cardiac activity; Disorders of circulatory system-Hypertension, Coronary artery disease, Angina pectoris, Heart failure.

Excretory products and their elimination: Modes of excretion- Ammonotelism, ureotelism, uricotelism; Human excretory system-structure and fuction; Urine formation, Osmoregulation; Regulation of kidney function-Renin-angiotensin, Atrial Natriuretic Factor, ADH and Diabetes insipidus; Role of other organs in excretion; Disorders; Uraemia, Renal failure, Renal calculi, Nephritis; Dialysis and artificial kidney.

Locomotion  and  Movement:  Types  of  movement-  ciliary,  fiagellar,  muscular;  Skeletal  muscle- contractile proteins and muscle contraction; Skeletal system and its functions (To be dealt with the relevant practical of Practical syllabus); Joints; Disorders of muscular and skeletal system-Myasthenia gravis, Tetany, Muscular dystrophy, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Gout.•   Neural control and coordination: Neuron and nerves; Nervous system in humanscentral nervous system, peripheral nervous system and visceral nervous system; Generation and conduction of nerve impulse; Reflex action; Sense organs; Elementary structure and function of eye and ear.

Chemical coordination and regulation: Endocrine glands and hormones; Human endocrine system- Hypothalamus, Pituitary,  Pineal,  Thyroid,  Parathyroid, Adrenal,  Pancreas,  Gonads; Mechanism of hormone action (Elementary Idea); Role of hormones as messengers and regulators, Hypo-and hyperactivity and related disorders (Common disorders e.g. Dwarfism, Acromegaly, Cretinism, goiter, exopthalmic goiter, diabetes, Addison’s disease).

(Imp: Diseases and disorders mentioned above to be dealt in brief.)

Class 12th - Reproduction, Biology and Human Welfare, Genetics and Evolution, Biotechnology and Its Applications, Ecology and Environment.

Biology Class XII Syllabus:

Unit Name

Topics Covered in Respective Unit

Reproduction

Reproduction in organisms: Reproduction, a characteristic feature of all organisms for continuation of species; Modes of reproduction – Asexual and sexual; Asexual reproduction; Modes-Binary fission, sporulation, budding, gemmule, fragmentation; vegetative propagation in plants.

Sexual reproduction in flowering plants: Flower structure; Development of male and female gametophytes; Pollination-types, agencies and examples; Outbreeding devices; Pollen-Pistil interaction; Double fertilization; Post fertilization events- Development of endosperm and embryo, Development of seed and formation of fruit; Special modes-apomixis, parthenocarpy, polyembryony; Significance of seed and fruit formation.

Human Reproduction: Male and female reproductive systems; Microscopic anatomy of testis and ovary; Gametogenesis-spermatogenesis & oogenesis; Menstrual cycle; Fertilisation, embryo development upto blastocyst formation, implantation; Pregnancy and placenta formation (Elementary idea); Parturition (Elementary idea); Lactation (Elementary idea).

Reproductive health: Need for reproductive health and prevention of sexually transmitted diseases (STD); Birth control-Need and Methods, Contraception and Medical Termination of Pregnancy (MTP); Amniocentesis; Infertility and assisted reproductive technologies – IVF, ZIFT, GIFT (Elementary idea for general awareness).

Genetics and Evolution

Heredity and variation: Mendelian Inheritance; Deviations from Mendelism- Incomplete dominance, Co-dominance, Multiple  alleles  and  Inheritance of  blood  groups,  Pleiotropy; Elementary idea  of polygenic inheritance; Chromosome theory of inheritance; Chromosomes and genes; Sex determination-In humans, birds, honey bee; Linkage and crossing over; Sex linked inheritance- Haemophilia, Colour blindness; Mendelian disorders in humans-Thalassemia; Chromosomal disorders in humans; Down’s syndrome, Turner’s and Klinefelter’s syndromes.

 Molecular basis of Inheritance: Search for genetic material and DNA as genetic material; Structure of DNA and RNA; DNA packaging; DNA replication; Central dogma; Transcription, genetic code, translation; Gene expression and regulation- Lac Operon; Genome and human genome project; DNA finger printing.

Evolution: Origin of life; Biological evolution and evidences for biological evolution from Paleontology, comparative anatomy, embryology and molecular evidence); Darwin’s contribution, Modern Synthetic theory of Evolution; Mechanism of evolution-Variation (Mutation and Recombination) and Natural Selection with examples, types of natural selection; Gene flow and genetic drift; Hardy-Weinberg’s principle; Adaptive Radiation; Human evolution.

Biology and Human welfare

Health  and  Disease;  Pathogens; parasites  causing  human  diseases  (Malaria,  Filariasis,  Ascariasis.Typhoid, Pneumonia, common cold, amoebiasis, ring worm); Basic concepts of immunology-vaccines; Cancer, HIV and AIDS; Adolescence, drug and alcohol abuse.

Improvement in food production; Plant breeding, tissue culture, single cell protein, Biofortification; Apiculture and Animal husbandry.

Microbes in human welfare: In household food processing, industrial production, sewage treatment, energy generation and as biocontrol agents and biofertilizers.

Biotechnology and its application

Principles and process of Biotechnology: Genetic engineering (Recombinant DNA technology).

Application of Biotechnology in health and agriculture: Human insulin and vaccine production, gene therapy; Genetically modified organisms-Bt crops; Transgenic Animals; Biosafety issues-Biopiracy and patent

Ecology and Environment

Organisms and environment: Habitat and niche; Population and ecological adaptations; Population interactions-mutualism, competition, predation, parasitism; Population attributes-growth, birth rate and death rate, age distribution.

Ecosystem: Patterns, components; productivity and decomposition; Energy flow; Pyramids of number, biomass, energy; Nutrient cycling (carbon and phosphorous); Ecological succession; Ecological Services- Carbon fixation, pollination, oxygen release.

Biodiversity and its conservation: Concept of Biodiversity; Patterns of  Biodiversity; Importance of Biodiversity; Loss of Biodiversity; Biodiversity conservation; Hotspots, endangered organisms, extinction, Red Data Book, biosphere reserves, National parks and sanctuaries.

Environmental issues: Air pollution and its control; Water pollution and its control; Agrochemicals and their effects; Solid waste management; Radioactive waste management; Greenhouse effect and global warning; Ozone depletion; Deforestation; Any three case studies as success stories addressing environmental issues.

NEET Chapterwise weightage of Biology:

Name of the chapter Number of questioned asked (Approx) Weightage in percentile
Anatomy of Flowering Plants 0-1 2
Animal Kingdom 2 7
Biodiversity and Conservation 1 3
Biological Classification 0-1 2
Biomolecules 1 4
Biotechnology and its Applications 1 3
Biotechnology: Principles and Processes 0-1 1
Body Fluids and Circulation 0-1 2
Breathing and Exchange of Gases 0-1 2
Cell Cycle and Cell Division 0-1 2
Cell: The Unit of Life, Biomolecules 0-1 2
Chemical Coordination and Integration 1 4
Digestion and Absorption 1 3
Ecosystem 0-1 2
Environmental Issues 0-1 2
Evolution 0-1 2
Excretory Products and their Elimination 0-1 2
Human Health and Disease 1 3
Human Reproduction 1 3
Locomotion and Movement 0-1 2
Microbes in Human Welfare 0-1 2
Mineral Nutrition 0-1 1
Molecular Basis of Inheritance 2 6
Morphology of Flowering Plants 1 5
Neural Control and Coordination 0-1 2
Organisms and Populations 0-1 2
Photosynthesis in Higher Plants 0-1 2
Plant Growth and Development 0-1 1
Plant Kingdom 1 4
Principles and Inheritance and Variation 1 5
Reproduction in Organisms 0-1 1
Reproductive Health 0-1 2
Respiration in Plants 0-1 1
Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plants 1 5
Strategies for Enhancement in Food Production 0-1 2
Structural Organisation in Animals 0-1 2
The Living World 0-1 2
Transport in Plants 0-1 1
Total 90 100

Best Books For Biology:

  • Objective Biology (volumes 1 & 2) by GR Bathla
  • Biology Classes 11 and 12 (Volume 1 & 2) by Pradeep Publications
  • Objective Biology (Volume 1, 2, and 3 along with Practice Papers) by Dinesh Publications
  • Objective Biology (volumes 1 and 2) by Trueman Publications
  • A Class Book for Botany by A C Dutta

LATEST NEWS


KEA Announced 1st Round Seat allotment for NEET UG, Link available here
TN NEET UG Rank list 2020 Announced
NEET UG 2020 Councelling: Choice filling and locking of first round Extended
NEET UG 2020 Final Answer Key Released. Download Here
NEET UG 2020 Correction window Re-opened Till May 31, Get Link Here
NEET UG 2020 Exam to be Held in July 26 Says HRD Minister
NEET UG 2020 Correction window to End Tomorrow, Get Link Here
NEET UG 2020 Exam Postponed, Next Date will be Announced Later
NEET UG 2020: Correction window Ends Today, Get Link Here
NEET UG 2020: Correction window Ends Tomorrow, Get Link Here
NEET UG 2020: Correction window starts, Get Link Here
NEET UG 2020: Correction window to start from January 15 by NTA
NEET UG 2020: Exam Qualification Code List,Check All Codes Here
NEET UG 2020: New Changes by NTA
Preparation Tips to Crack NEET UG Exam In 1 Month
NEET UG : Best Tips You Should Follow Last Minute To Secure High.
NEET UG 2019 notified to be held on 5th May- Application form correction Process will begin soon
SC asks NTA to extend NEET UG Application last date
SC allows aspirants above 25 years to apply for NEET UG 2019
NEET UG 2019 online application closes on 30th Nov
NEET UG Syllabus
What are the changes made in NEET ? NEET UG , Exam Pattern, Syllabus
NEET 2020 Second Round Counselling Result Declared
AIIMS PG 2021 Stage 1 Result Declared
DAF for UPSC CMS 2020 is out ,Click here to apply
KEA Announced 1st Round Seat allotment for NEET UG, Link available here
UP NEET 2020 registration for Round 2 counselling Starts today, Click here for link
NEET 2020 Round 2 Registration Ends Today
MP NEET 2020 Counselling First Round Seat Allotment Result Declared
NEET Counselling 2020 Round 2 Registration Started
MCC Extends NEET 2020 2nd Round Counselling To November 20
NEET Counselling 2020 Round 2 Registration Begin Today
WB NEET 2020 Seat Allotment Round 1 Result Announced, Check Here
Jamia Hamdard invites Admission Application for NRI or sponsored category students
TN NEET UG Rank list 2020 Announced
UP NEET 2020 Round 1 Counselling Result Declared
NEET Counselling 2020: MCC Extends Round 1 Reporting Date, Check Details
Odisha MBBS, NEET Admission 2020-2021: Registration Begins
UP NEET 2020 First round Counselling Merit list declared
West Bengal Started Registration For NEET 2020 Councelling
NEET 2020 1st round Counselling Allotment Letter released
NEET round 1 counselling Result 2020 released, check now
UP NEET counselling 2020 Registration Begins
NEET counselling result 2020 first round to be announced today
NEET UG 2020 Councelling: Choice filling and locking of first round Extended
NEET Counselling 2020: State-Wise Schedule For MBBS and BDS
NEET Counselling 2020
Career in General Medicine (GM), Salary, Eligibility
NEET 2020 Counselling Registration Started. Schedule Revised
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Course Details and its Career Scope
NEET 2020 Counselling Delayed. Registration Date Postponed
NEET 2020 Counselling Schedule Released by MCC. Check all Dates
NEET 2020 Admission: MCC Releases Notification for NRI Quota
NEET 2020: NTA Declares Topper's List. Check Top Ranker Name and Score
NEET 2020 Cut-Off Released by NTA. Check Here
NEET 2020 Phase 2 Provisional Answer Key Released
NEET UG 2020 Final Answer Key Released. Download Here
Otorhinolaryngology/E N T (Ear, Nose, Throat) Course and Career Guide
NEET Cut-Off for Top Medical Colleges in Telangana
NTA: NEET 2020 Result Expected Soon. Check Details
NEET Cut-Off for Top Medical Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
Dermatology, Venereology, and Leprosy (DVL) Course Details
NEET 2020 Result Declared. Download Scorecard Now
NEET Cut-Off for Top Medical Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
Government and Private MBBS/BDS Seats In India Offered Through NEET
MAHE Partners with TATA Steel to open Manipal Tata Medical College
Clinical Pharmacology: A Course in Drug Therapeutic Practices
NEET 2020 Question Paper Released in Various Languages
NEET 2020 Challenging Answer Key Option Available till Sept 29
NEET Cut-Off for Top Medical Colleges in Karnataka
NEET 2020 Application Form Correction Window Re-opened
NEET 2020 Answer Key Most Likely to Release on September 28
NEET 2020 Answer Key Released
NEET 2020 More than 40 Exam Centers Changed by NTA due to COVID 19
NEET 2020 to be held as per scheduled, NTA releases the guidelines
NEET 2020 Admit Card to Release Soon
NEET Cut off
Effect on NEET Aspirants if Exam postponed or cancelled further
Events Leading to Postpone of NEET Exam 2020
Anaesthesia : Career and Job Prospects in India
Will technology deliver for 'big neuroscience'?
NEET UG 2020 Exam to be Held in July 26 Says HRD Minister
NEET UG 2020 Correction window to End Tomorrow, Get Link Here
Career and Job Prospect in Cardiac Care in India
NEET Application Form Correction window Re-opened from July 4 to 15
NEET Application Form Correction window to Close Today, Get Link Here
Corona Effect: NTA permits Candidates NEET Exam Centre Change
Can NEET exam Center to be Changed in this Re-Opened Correction Window
NEET Application Form Correction window Re-Opened, Get Link Here
Career Opportunity in Perfusion Technology in India
Coronavirus Update: JEE, NEET Candidates wants Change of Exam Centres
NEET UG 2020 Exam Postponed, Next Date will be Announced Later
NTA will re not release NEET Admitcard on 27 March, Exam may Postponed
NTA to not release NEET Admitcard on 27 March, Exam may Postponed
NEET 2020: Exam to be Conducted on May 3rd or not?
NEET Exam not Postponed, Admitcard to release on 27 March
Is NEET Admit Card Postponed due to Corona Virus? Know the Truth
Tamil Nadu to Provide Special NEET Reservation for Government School Students
NEET 2020 Re-opened Application correction window, Get Link Here
No Registration Fee cut for women Candidates in NEET, Reveals RTI
Is NEET 2020 Exam Day date Changed? See the Truth Here
360° view of Optometry: Meaning, Salary, Job prospects
NEET UG 2020: Correction window Ends Today, Get Link Here
NEET UG 2020: Correction window Ends Tomorrow, Get Link Here
NEET UG 2020: Correction window to start from January 15 by NTA
NEET UG 2020: Exam Qualification Code List,Check All Codes Here
NEET-UG 2020 Application Form Released by NTA. Apply Here
NEET applications open today at 4 PM
MBBS course duration reduced to 50 months, Changes made by MCI
IIT Kharagpur to Introduce MBBS from 2021
NEET Reservation Policy and Criteria, Know in Details
NEET May be conducted Twice a Year From 2021, Says NTA Director
FMGE 2019: Registration starts from today, Check details here
All MBBS Admission Will Be Done Through NEET From 2020.
One month foundation course in MBBS: MCI declares
NEET 2019: BDS admission cutoff decreases by 10 percentage;NTA
NEET 2020: Registration starts from 2nd December 2019
AFMC Pune : Admission, Eligibility,Courses, Fees, Cutoff
Medical seats number increased by 5,200 for EWS: NEET
UP NEET 2nd Round Counseling starts from 22nd July, Check the schedule
MCC declared the NEET 2nd Round Counseling Result, Check here
OJEE 2019 MBBS seat allotment Round 2 selection starts from 27th July
UP NEET 1st Round Seat Allotment 2019 Results Released
Top Govt and Pvt MBBS Colleges in UP, with the SeatMatrix and cutoff
Top Govt and private Medical Colleges in Telangana, with their Seats Matrix and cutoff
TN Merit List 2019 Out Check Here the List
Tamil Nadu MBBS Merit List Release Date Delayed Check Here
NEET Merit List Released by OJEE, Click Here To Download
Odisha NEET 2019 Merit List To Release Soon, Check Details Here
Top Govt and pvt Medical Colleges in A.P, with Seats Matrix and cutoff
Didn't get an MBBS seat ? Check out the career in BDS
NEET 2019 Counselling Registration for AIQ Extended by MCC
MBBS Colleges in Karnataka You Should Never Afford to Miss
10% EWS Quota gets Endorsed in Telangana for Medical Admission
NEET Counselling Starts, Check the Seat Matrix
NEET online Registration Counseling Process started, Get Details here
NEET Online Registration for Counselling Begins
MBBS Admission Roadmap through NEET Score
NEET 2019 Counselling Schedule Declared, Check Details Here
Top MBBS Colleges with Low Fee Structure to Apply
AIIMS MBBS Results Expected to be Out Today Check Here
NEET Results Out: Know the Top Medical Colleges in India to Apply
NEET Results at JEE Main Website as NEET website Unserviceable
NEET 2019 Results Declared, Check your Result Here
NEET 2019 Results to be out Soon on or before June 5 2019
JIPMER MBBS 2021 : Last Minute Preparation Tips
NEET 2019 Application Correction Window re-opened, Check Details
AIIMS MBBS Entrance Exam 2019 to be Held Today and Tomorrow
NTA NEET 2019 Official Answer Key Release Date to be Uploaded Soon
NEET (UG) Answer Key
JIPMER MBBS 2019 Admit Card Released Online, Direct Link Available Here
NTA Rescheduled NEET 2019 Exam Date For Odisha Circle, Check Details Here
NTA Made Changes in NEET 2019 Exam Centre Advised to Re-download
NEET 2019 Admit card Re-issued With Correct Exam Date
NEET 2019 Admit card Will be Released Today Check Direct Link Here
7 Things to keep in mind if it's your last NEET Attempt
NEET Score valid For Three Years For UG Programme in abroad
Preparation Tips to Crack NEET UG Exam In 1 Month
NEET Updates! Aspirants number increased nearly by 2 lakhs!
Time Management tips for the increment of your NEET Score.
NEET UG : Best Tips You Should Follow Last Minute To Secure High.
NEET 2019 Application form Correction windows opens today!!
NEET UG 2019 notified to be held on 5th May- Application form correction Process will begin soon
Last Minute Tips for NEET Aspirants
SC asks NTA to extend NEET UG Application last date
SC allows aspirants above 25 years to apply for NEET UG 2019
NEET UG 2019 online application closes on 30th Nov
AIIMS MBBS Cut Off
NEET 2019 registration begins today
NEET 2019: Registration to be starts from 1st Nov
NEET UG Syllabus
NEET Exam Pattern : Marking scheme, Score calculation
8 Keys to crack Medical Entrance exams at first attempt
Best Books for NEET
NEET preparation from class 11: Books, syllabus
What are the changes made in NEET ? NEET UG , Exam Pattern, Syllabus
5 Things to Do Before Choosing Medicine as a career
Career in Radiology and its Importance in Today World of Medicine
NEET 2019 Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria revealed by NTA
Kannur Med. college to refund double the capitation fee
UP NEET 2018: Second Round Counselling To Begin On August 10
HRD minister will give final stamp on conducting NEET twice a year or not

ACCEPTED COLLEGES


  Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham


  Bharati Vidyapeeth


  Dr. DY Patil Vidyapeeth (DPU)


  KIIT University


  Sharda University


  Sambhram Institute of Medical Science


  IRT Perundurai Medical College


  Aditya Dental College and Hospital


  The Glocal University


  Jhalawar Medical College


  Terna Medical College


  Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences


  Sri Hasanamba Dental College and Hospital


  Rabindra Nath Tagore Medical College


  Gayathri Vidya Parishad Institute of Health Care and Medical Technology


  University College of Medical Sciences


  MS Ramaiah Medical College


  Era University


  Shri BM Patil Medical College


  Government Medical College Akola


  Travancore Medical College


  Madhya Pradesh Medical Science University


  Baba Raghav Das Medical College


  Maharishi Markandeshwar College of Dental Sciences and Research


  Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences


  Bhaskar Medical College and General Hospital


  Government Medical College Ambikapur


  Yenepoya Dental College


  Government Medical College Rajnandgaon


  Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary University


  JKKN Dental College and Hospital


  Government Villupuram Medical College


  Venkateshwara Institute of Medical Science


  Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute


  Kanti Devi Dental College and Hospital


  Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences Srikakulam


  Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental College and Hospital


  KS Hegde Medical Academy


  MGM Institute of Health Sciences


  Integral University


  Kasturba Medical College Mangalore


  DM Wayanad Institute of Medical Sciences


  NKP Salve Institute of Medical Sciences


  RD Gardi Medical College


  Post Graduate Institute Of Dental Sciences


  Major SD Singh Medical College and Hospital


  HP Government Dental College and Hospital


  Chamrajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences


  Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences


  GMERS Medical College Vadodara


  Armed Forces Medical College


  Faculty Of Dental Sciences King George's Lucknow


  Kerala University of Health Sciences


  MVJ Medical College and Research Hospital


  Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences Adilabad


  GMERS Medical College Valsad


  SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre


  Sri Sai College of Dental Surgery


  JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research


  Gitam University


  Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences Vijayawada


  Annapoorana Medical College and Hospital


  Rajshree Medical Research Institute


  Government Medical college and Hospital Balasore


  Baba Jaswant Singh Dental College and Hospital


  Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences


  Guntur Medical College


  MHF's Homoeopathic Medical College


  Topiwala National Medical College


  Sai Tirupati University


  Basaveswara Medical College and Hospital


  SS Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


  Government Medical College Latur


  Gajara Raja Medical College


  Vidhyadeep Homoeopathic Medical College and Research Center


  GCRG Institute of Medical Sciences


  Daswani Dental College and Research


  Dr. Rajendar Prasad Government Medical College


  Gandhi Medical College Secunderabad


  Shri Shankaracharya Institute of Medical Sciences


  Parul Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  RIMT University


  Sri Guru Ram Das Institute of Dental Sciences and Research


  KMCH Institute of Health Sciences and Research


  ICARE Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  Christian Medical College Ludhiana


  Government Dental College Srinagar


  Viswabharathi Medical College


  Malabar dental college and Research Centre


  Calcutta National Medical College and Hospital


  Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research


  Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College


  Singhania University


  Government Medical College Kollam


  Seth GS Medical College


  Bhojia Dental College and Hospital


  Silchar Medical College


  Royal Dental College


  Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  Santosh University


  KVG Medical College


  Assam Medical College


  Kerala Medical College


  BKL Walawalkar Rural Medical College


  P K Das Institute of Medical Sciences


  Dr. J.J. Magdum Homoeopathic Medical College


  Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences


  Agartala Government Medical College


  Genesis Institute of Dental Sciences and Research


  SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre


  Thoothukudi Medical College


  Belgaum Institute of Medical Sciences


  Manipal University (MU) Manipal


  Al-Karim University


  Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan University


  Government Dharmapuri Medical College


  Shri Ram Murti Smarak Institute of Medical Sciences


  MKCG Medical College and Hospital


  Jaipur Dental College


  Army College of Medical Sciences


  Nimra Institute of Medical Sciences


  Sudha Rustagi College of Dental Sciences and Research


  Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute


  NITTE University


  Yenepoya Medical College


  Academy of Medical Sceiences


  Indian Institute of Medical Science and Research


  Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College


  M.S. Ramaiah Medical College


  Heritage Institute of Medical Sciences.


  Dr Hedgewar Dental College and Hospital


  Acharya Shri Chander College of Medical Sciences and Hospital


  Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


  Banas Medical College and Research Institute


  Adichunchanagiri Institute of Medical Sciences


  Sumandeep Vidyapeeth


  Tamil Nadu Government Dental College


  Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College


  Malda Medical College and Hospital


  Ananta Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center


  Kasturba Medical College Manipal


  Mamata Dental College


  Rama University


  Government Medical College Dungarpur


  Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Medical College


  Government Medical College Bettiah


  Teerthanker Mahaveer Dental College and Research Centre


  BPS Government Medical College for Women


  Swami Rama Himalayan University


  Fathima Institute of Medical Sciences


  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Memorial Health Sciences and Ayush University of Chhattisgarh


  RG Kar Medical College and Hospital


  Ras Bihari Bose Subharti university


  Dr. Vasantrao Pawar Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre


  T D Medical College


  SMFRI's Vamanrao Ithape Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital


  Vir Chandra Singh Garhwali Government Institute of Medical Science and Research


  Seema Dental College and Hospital


  Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College


  Vinayaka Mission’s Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital


  Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences


  Sri Padmavathi Medical College for Women


  Government Medical College Anantapur


  PDM University


  SRM Dental College


  Government Vellore Medical College


  Varun Arjun Medical College and Rohilkhand Hospital


  Aarupadai Veedu Medical College


  Narsinhbhai Patel Dental College and Hospital


  Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences Ongole


  Vyas Dental College


  Kempegowda Institute of Medical Sciences


  Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Science


  Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Belgaum


  Indira Gandhi Technological and Medical Science University


  Believers Church Medical College Hospital


  Mahatma Gandhi Missions Medical College Navi Mumbai


  RKDF Medical College Hospital and Research Centre


  Saheed Mahilal Institute


  Krishna Mohan Medical College and Hospital


  Annoor Dental College and Hospital


  Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences


  Mallareddy Medical College For Women


  GMERS Medical College Gandhinagar


  Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences


  Baba Farid University of Health Science (BFUHS)


  Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University


  Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences


  Pratima Institute of Medical Sciences


  GMERS Medical College Vadnagar


  Sri Muthukumaran Medical College


  Mount Zion Medical College


  M. A. Rangoonwala College of Dental Sciences and Research Centre


  Pravara Institute of Medical Sciences


  Manipal College of Dental Sciences Manipal


  ACS Medical College and Hospital


  Prasad Institute of Medical Sciences


  Mizoram Institute of Medical Education and Research


  Nalanda Medical College


  Dasmesh Institute of Research and Dental Sciences


  Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Ajmer


  GSL Medical College


  Dr.G.D.Pol Foundation


  Sardar Patel Medical College


  Pacific Medical University


  Srinivas Institute of Medical Research Centre


  Government Medical College Jalgaon


  Chirayu Medical College and Hospital


  L.R. Shah Homoeopathy College


  FH Medical College


  DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research


  Dr. Radhakrishnan Government Medical College


  Dr. VRK Women's Medical College


  Raipur Institute of Medical Sciences


  JSS Dental College and Hospital


  Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College


  Rayat Bahra University


  Maharaj Ganga Singh Dental College and Research Centre


  Kilpauk Medical College


  Gouri Devi Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital


  Vinayaka Missions Medical College


  Rishiraj College of Dental Sciences and Research Centre


  SV Medical College


  Bharati Vidyapeeth Dental College and Hospital


  Indira Gandhi Medical College Shimla


  Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College


  NIMS University


  Government Medical College Malappuram


  Rajiv Gandhi Medical College


  AIIMS Nagpur


  Educare Institute of Dental Sciences


  Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences


  SRM Institute of Science and Technology


  Kanachur Institute of Medical Sciences


  AIIMS Raipur


  Karuna Medical College


  Shri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College


  BJ Medical College Pune


  Narayan Shree Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital


  Sapthagiri Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


  SVS Medical College


  Gurunanak Institute of Dental Science and Research


  Pramukhswami Medical College


  Government Thiruvarur Medical College


  Basaveshwara Medical College and Hospital


  Goa University


  Saveetha Amaravati University


  RKDF University


  Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Medical College and Hospital


  Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College


  Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital


  Swami Devi Dyal Hospital and Dental College


  AME'S Dental College and Hospital


  Narayana Medical College


  Inderprastha Dental College and Hospital


  Indira Gandhi Government Medical College and Hospital


  KLE University


  St. John's Medical College


  Vydehi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


  HBT Medical College and Dr. R N Cooper Municipal General Hospital


  Government Medical College Ratlam


  Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences


  GS Medical College and Hospital


  Manav Rachna Dental College


  Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College


  Kakatiya Medical College


  Goa Medical College


  Patliputra Medical College


  Vinayaka Missions Sikkim University


  Sibar Institute of Dental Sciences


  Melmaruvathur Adhiparasakthi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  KPC Medical College and Hospital


  American International Institute of Medical Sciences


  Bangalore Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital


  Jorhat Medical College and Hospital


  Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre Kochi


  Sree Mookambika Institute of Medical Sciences


  IIMT University


  Government Medical College Bhilwara


  Darbhanga Medical College


  GITAM Dental College and Hospital


  Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College


  Saveetha University


  Ayaan Institute of Medical Sciences


  Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology


  JJM Medical College


  MES Medical College


  Dr. Vaishampayan Memorial Government Medical College


  SR Medical College


  SMT Kanchanbai babulalji Abad Homoeopathic Medical College


  Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical and Health Sciences


  Noorul Islam College of Dental Science


  Adesh Medical College and Hospital


  Velammal Medical College Hospital and Research Institute


  Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences


  Maharajahs Institute of Medical Sciences


  Dr. PSI Medical College


  Maharashi Markandeshwar University (MMU)


  Dr. R. Ahmed Dental College and Hospital


  Government Tiruvannamalai Medical College and Hospital


  Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences


  Veer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  Pacific Dental College and Hospital


  Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences


  Surendera Dental College and Research Institute


  Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences


  PSG Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  SRM University (SRM) Kanchipuram


  Azeezia Institute of Medical Science


  Mahatma Gandhi Mission's Medical College


  People's College of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


  D Y Patil University


  KD Medical College Hospital and Research Center


  Panineeya Mahavidhyalaya Institute of Dental Sciences and Research


  Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute


  Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences


  GMERS Medical College Patan


  Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences


  Mulayam Singh Yadav Medical College and Hospital


  Ayush and Health Science University


  Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences


  Osmania Medical College


  GMERS Medical College Ahmedabad


  Government Medical College Idukki


  KM Shah Dental College and Hospital


  Father Mullers Institute of Medical Education and Research


  SRM University (SRM) Chennai


  Rabindranath Tagore Medical College


  Muzaffarnagar Medical College and Hospital


  North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences


  Mata Gujri Memorial Medical College


  Kothiwal Dental College and Research Centre


  Government Medical College Kottayam


  Great Eastern Medical School and Hospital


  Dr NTR University of Health Sciences


  JSS Medical College and Hospital


  Mahatma Gandhi University of Medical Sciences and Technology


  Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College


  Government Medical College Gondia


  Bundelkhand Medical College


  Noble Homeopathic College and Research Institute


  ERA's Lucknow Medical College and Hospital


  Hitkarini Dental College and Hospital


  World College of Medical Sciences and Research


  Dr. Patnam Mahender Reddy Medical College


  Pt Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College


  SDM College of Dental Sciences And Hospital


  Nootan Medical College and Research Centre


  Guru Kashi University


  Uttaranchal Dental and Medical Research Institute


  Karpagam Faculty of Medical Sciences and Research


  College of Medicine and Sagore Dutta Hospital


  Sri Venkateshwaraa Medical College Hospital and Research Centre


  Darshan Dental College and Hospital


  Santhiram Medical College


  Institute of Dental Sciences Bareilly


  Government Medical College Bhavnagar


  Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth University (SBV)


  Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences


  Adesh University


  Government Medical College Kozhikode


  Rajashree Chatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College


  ACPM Medical College


  Bharati Vidyapeetha University


  Government Medical College Chandigarh


  Kannur Medical College


  Smt. Kashibai Navale Medical College and General Hospital


  Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College


  Vananchal Educational and Welefare Trust


  Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital


  Surabhi Institute of Medical Sciences


  Amrita School of Dentistry


  MP Shah Medical College


  Government Theni Medical College


  Tata Medical College


  Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS)


  Teerthanker Mahaveer University


  CSJM Kanpur University


  Coimbatore Medical College


  Saraswathi Institute of Medical Sciences


  Hi Tech Medical College and Hospital Rourkela


  Goenka Research Institute of Dental Science


  Al-Badar Rural Dental College and Hospital


  Maharajah's Institute of Medical Sciences


  Kannur Dental College


  Moti Lal Nehru Medical College


  JSS University


  SDM College of Medical Sciences and Hospital


  Vijaynagar Institute of Medical Sciences


  Grant Medical College


  Government Medical College Khandwa


  Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences


  Government Institute of Medical Sciences​


  Veer Narmad South Gujarat University


  Pt Jawahar Lal Nehru Government Medical College and Hospital


  Government Medical College Siddipet


  Vardhman Mahavir Medical College


  Government Medical College Srinagar


  Sikkim Manipal University (SMU)


  Purvanchal Institute of Dental Sciences


  Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute


  Jagannath Gupta Institue of Medical Science and Hospital


  Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences


  Manubhai Patel Dental College


  Gauhati Medical College


  Kamineni Institute of Dental Sciences


  RUHS College of Medical Sciences


  Meenakshi Academy of Higher Education and Research


  Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences


  PSM College of Dental Sciences And Research


  Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital


  Bareilly International University


  Government Medical College Bharatpur


  Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College and Hospital


  Saveetha Dental College and Hospital


  Maharani Laxmibai Medical College Hospital


  Peoples University


  ACSR Government Medical College


  Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University


  Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College


  Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College


  Dr. Ulhas Patil Medical College and Hospital


  SUT Academy of Medical Sciences


  Foster Development's homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital


  Government Medical College Haldwani


  Pushpagiri College of Dental Sciences


  Zydus Medical College


  Trichy SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre


  Shri Krishna Medical College


  Dr Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences


  Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Chittoor


  KR Mangalam University


  Government Dental College and Hospital Aurangabad


  Government Sivagangai Medical College and Hospital


  TS Misra Medical College and Hospital


  SCB Medical College and Hospital


  Eklavya Dental College and Hospital


  Jamia Hamdard


  PES Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  St. Gregorious Dental College


  Sawai Man Singh Medical College


  Yenepoya University


  Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS)


  Amrita School of Medicine


  Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences


  Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College


  Mansarovar Group of Institutions


  Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Aligarh


  Mithila Minority Dental College and Hospital


  Al-Ameen Medical College


  Maheshwara Medical College


  GCS Medical College


  East Point College of Medical Sciences


  Dayanand Medical College and Hospital


  MNR Medical College and Hospital


  GMERS Medical College Junagadh


  Government Medical College Kozhikode


  Hazaribag College of Dental Sciences and Hospital


  DY Patil Educational Society


  Dr. Ziauddin Ahmad Dental College


  Bhabha University


  National Institute of Medical Science and Research


  Regional Institute of Medical Sciences


  Katihar Medical College


  Sri Sankara Dental College


  BJ Medical College Ahmedabad


  Government Siddhartha Medical College


  Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha


  Madras Medical College


  Swami Vivekananda Subharti University


  S.Nijalingappa Medical College and HSK Hospital and Research Centre


  Government Medical College Chandrapur


  Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences


  Dr. M.P.K Homoeopathic Medical College Hospital and Research Centre


  Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences


  Career Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital


  Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College


  Deccan College of Medical Sciences


  Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Government Medical College


  KLE Vishwanath Katti Institute of Dental Sciences


  Baroda Medical College


  Desh Bhagat University


  Kalinga Institute of Dental Sciences


  KAP Viswanatham Government Medical College


  College of Medicine and JNM Hospital


  Sri Manakula Vinayagar Medical College and Hospital


  KMCT Dental College


  RVS Institute of Medical Sciences


  C.S.M.S.S. Dental College and Hospital


  Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  Maharishi Markandeshwar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  Maulana Azad Medical College


  Government Medical College Ernakulam


  Prakash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  Sri Aurobindo Medical College and Post Graduate Institute


  Nair Hospital Dental College Mumbai


  Motilal Nehru Medical College


  Sri Guru Nanak Dev Homoepathic Medical College


  Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences


  SMBT Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre


  Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University Medical College and Hospital


  Dr. R. Ahmed Dental College Kolkata


  The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University


  Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences


  Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences


  Medical College


  Thanjavur Medical College


  Dharamsinh Desai University


  Mysore Medical College


  Adichunchanagiri University


  The West Bengal University of Health Sciences


  Christian Medical College (CMC) Vellore


  Rohilkhand Medical College and Hospital


  Hi Tech Medical College and Hospital Bhubaneswar


  Guru Nanak Dev Dental College and Research Institute


  Al-Ameen Dental College


  Konaseema Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Foundation


  Government Dental College and Hospital


  Dr. DY Patil Medical College Hospital and Research Centre


  BLDE University


  Farooqia Dental College


  The Oxford Medical College


  Government Medical College Nagpur


  Datia Medical College


  Dr.N.T.R University of Health Sciences


  Government Medical College Banda


  Bapuji Dental College and Hospital


  Maharishi Markandeshwar Medical College and Hospital


  Government Medical College Nizamabad


  North Delhi Muncipal Corporation Medical College


  Government Medical College Jammu


  Sri Guru Ram Das University of Health Sciences


  Subharti Dental College


  Madurai Medical College


  IQ City Medical College


  Guru Gobind Singh Medical College and Hospital


  S.Nijalingappa Institute of Dental Sciences and Research


  Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College


  Himachal Dental College


  Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College


  Dr. MGR Educational and Research Institute


  Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences


  Lady Hardinge Medical College


  Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute


  Kurnool Medical College


  Geetanjali Medical College and Hospital


  Narayana Dental College and Hospital


  AIIMS Patna


  Christian Dental College


  Pondicherry Institute of Medical Sciences


  Parul University


  Andaman and Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences


  Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences


  Malabar Medical College


  Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College


  Sree Gokulam Medical College and Research Foundation


  Shri. Bhagwan Homoeopathic College


  Government Doon Medical College


  Mar Baselios Dental College


  Surat Municipal Institute of Medical Education and Research


  Tirunelveli Medical College


  Patna Medical College


  ESIC Medical College Bangalore


  Alluri Sitarama Raju Academy of Medical Sciences


  Baba Mastnath University


  A B Shetty Memorial Institute of Dental Sciences


  Government Medical College Pudukkottai


  Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Subharti Medical College


  Saheed Laxman Nayak Medical College and Hospital


  Ambedkar Institute of Dental Science and Hospital


  Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research


  NRI Medical College


  Dr. Syamala Reddy Dental College Hospital and Research Centre


  Stanley Medical College


  Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education


  Siksha 'O' Anusandhan University (SOA)


  Amala Institute of Medical Sciences


  Maharashtra Institute of Medical Science and Research Latur


  LN Medical College and Research Centre


  Rajasthan University of Health Sciences


  Integral Institute of Medical Science and Research


  Vishnu Dental College


  Akash Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center


  Mahavir Institute of Medical Sciences


  Dr. MK Shah Medical College and Research Centre


  BGS Global Institute of Medical Sciences


  Panjab University


  AECS Maruti College of Dental Sciences and Research Centre


  Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute


  Sri Siddhartha Medical College


  Manipal Academy of Higher Education


  Late Shri Yashwantrao Chavan Memorial Medical and Rural Development Foundation’s Dental College and Hospital


  Pacific University


  Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital


  Vedantaa Institute of Medical Sciences


  Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Bhagalpur


  Ahmedabad Dental College and Hospital


  Pt Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences


  GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research


  Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College Hospital and Research Centre


  Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education and Research


  Shridevi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Hospital


  Government Medical College Aurangabad


  AIIMS Bhopal


  Maharaja Chhatrasal Bundelkhand Vishwavidyalaya


  Career Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital


  DAV Centenary Dental College


  AMC Medical Education Trust


  Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute of Medical Sciences


  Late Baliram Kashyap Memorial Government Medical College


  Government College Of Dentistry Indore


  Government Medical College Surat


  CT University


  Awadh Dental College and Hospital


  Kanyakumari Government Medical College


  Bankura Sammilani Medical College


  Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences


  Chhattisgarh Dental College and Research Institute


  Rangaraya Medical College


  Coorg Institute of Dental Sciences


  Anjuman-I-Islam's Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology


  DY Patil University


  Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College


  Malwanchal University


  Dr. Somervel Memorial CSI Hospital and Medical College


  Dr. Vithalrao Vikhe Patil Foundation's Medical College


  Shyam Shah Medical College


  SDM College of Dental Sciences Dharwad


  Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences


  Lord Mahavira Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital


  Dr. BR Ambedkar Medical College


  Mediciti Institute of Medical Sciences


  GMERS Medical College Himatnagar


  Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College


  Ashwini Rural Medical College


  ITS Dental College And Hospital


  Dr DY Patil Vidyapeeth


  Navodaya Medical College


  RVM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center


  Gujarat Adani Institute of Medical Sciences


  Tagore Medical College and Hospital


  Ragas Dental College and Hospital


  AIIMS Delhi


  Banaras Hindu University (BHU)


  King Edward Memorial Hospital


  Chengalpattu Medical College


  Rama Medical College and Hospital


  Government Medical College and Hospital Balangir


  Institute of Dental Sciences Jammu


  Lokmanya Tilak Municipal General Hospital and Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College


  Katuri Medical College


  Dharmsinh Desai University


  Government Medical College Thiruvananthapuram


  Maharishi Markandeshwar University


  ESIC Dental College and Hospital


  Subbaiah Institute of Medical Sciences


  Government Medical College Miraj


  Gandhi Medical College


  Anand Homoeopathic Medical College and Research Institute


  Glocal Medical College and Super Speciality Hospital


  Patna Dental College and Hospital


  Government Medical College Nahan


  Government Medical College Mahbubnagar


  Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Medical College


  Maharaja Agrasen Medical College


  Sri Guru Granth Sahib World University


  Kalak Dental College


  Madha Medical College and Hospital


  Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research


  Government Medical College Patiala


  Al Azhar Dental College


  Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences


  Oxford Dental College


  Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences


  Chettinad Academy of Research and Education


  Government Medical College Mysore


  Geetanjali University


  Government Medical College Palakkad


  Sardar Patel Post Graduate Institute of Dental and Medical Sciences


  Tezpur Medical College and Hospital


  College of Dental Sciences Davangere


  Burdwan Medical College


  Maharishi Markandeshwar University Solan


  Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences


  Mahadevappa Rampure Medical College


  KMCT Medical College


  Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Memorial Medical College


  Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


  Kakasaheb Mhaske homoeopathic Medical College


  Tripura Medical College


  Maitri College of Dentistry and Research


  Smt. NHL Municipal Medical College


  Manipur University


  Narayan Medical College and Hospital


  Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences


  AIIMS Mangalagiri


  MATS University


  Sri Satya Sai University of Technology and Medical Sciences


  Government Medical College Omandurar


  Sarojini Naidu Medical College


  Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital


  Mansarovar Dental College Hospital and Research Centre


  King George's Medical University


  NRI Institute of Medical Sciences


  National Dental College and Hospital


  Andhra Medical College


  Sri Devaraj Urs Academy of Higher Education and Research


  Annamalai University


  Al-Azhar Medical College and Super Speciality Hospital


  Maharashtra Institute of Medical Education and Research


  Index Medical College


  Himalayan Institute Hospital Trust


  Hind Institute of Medical Sciences


  Buddha Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital


  MGM Medical College


  Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences


  CU Shah Medical College


  AJ Institute of Medical Science


  Aligarh Muslim University (AMU)


  Army College Of Dental Sciences


  Rajah Muthiah Medical College


  Medical College Kolkata


  Dr. SN Medical College


© 2020 | educationasia.in | All Rights Reserved