JEE Main 2021: Exam Date, Registration, Eligibility, Syllabus | EducationAsia.in

JEE MAIN 2021

Joint Entrance Examination (JEE Main) is a national level entrance exam conducted by NTA to offer admissions to BE/BTech, BPlan, and B.Arch courses at the IIITs, NITs, and other top engineering institutions across the country. JEE Main is also the qualifying test for appearing in JEE Advanced which is the entrance exam for admissions to undergraduate programs offered by all the IITs present in India. 

JEE Main 2021 Latest Updates

Highlights

Exam Name Joint Entrance Exam (JEE) Main
Conducting Body National Testing Agency (NTA)
Exam Frequency Twice a year
Exam Duration 3 hours
Papers B.Arch, B.Plan, and B.E/B.Tech
Application Mode Online 
Exam Mode Online and Offline

JEE Main 2021 Schedule:

NTA will release  JEE Main 2021 (Joint Entrance Examination)  for B.Arch/B.Plan , B.E/B.Tech schedule on February and for MBA, MCA and other courses on May. Here all the important dates of JEE Main 2021 for both February and May sessions such as registration dates, admit card availability, and exam dates are mentioned.

 

Events January Session Dates(Tentatively) April/September Session Dates(Tentatively)

Application form available

3rd September 2020

7th February 2021

Last date for application submission

11th October 2020

12th March 2021

Re-opening of Application Form - 19th May - 24th May 2021

Application correction

14th – 20th October 2020

1st April - 3rd May 2021

Application correction Re-opening - 4th July to 15th July 2021

Availability of admit card

6th December 2020

28th August 2021 (tentative)

Exam date

6th – 9th January 2021

1st - 6th September 2021 (Latest)

Answer Key released - 8th September 2021
Last date to challenge answer key - 10th Septemeber 2021 (up to 10 AM)

Result announcement

18th January 2021

11 September 2021 (For B.E/B.Tech)

18 September  (For B.Arch/B.Plan)

JEE Main 2021 Admit Card:

The JEE Main Admit Card will released by the NTA on its official website, Candidates can download by providing your login credentials. The admit card is the most essential document required inside the examination hall. Without the admit card the candidate won't be allowed to appear the exam. Candidate must provide the hard copy of the admit card to the examiner and must keep it safely afterwards too. The admit card will also be required during the counselling process.

Steps to Download the JEE Main Admit Card

Details Present in the Admit Card

1. Roll number

2. Candidate's name

3. Application number

4. Father's name

5. Course name

6. Date of birth

7. Gender

8. Category

9. State of eligibility

10. Candidate's photograph

11. PwD Status

12. Test city and centre code

13. Date and shift of examination

14. Paper (Paper-I/Paper-II/Paper-III)

15. Photograph of the candidate

16. Candidate and parent signature

17. Important instructions

Things to carry inside the exam hall

1. JEE Main admit card

2. A photo ID proof (Aadhaar card/ voter ID card/ driving license/ PAN card/ passport)

3. Fruits, sugar tablets, and transparent water bottles (for diabetic candidates)

Exam day Instructions Mentioned in the Admit Card:

1. JEE Main aspirant will not be allowed to carry pen/pencil in the exam hall

2. Pen/ Pencil and blank paper sheets for rough work will be provided in the examination room

3. Candidates must write their name and roll number at the top of the sheet and return the sheets and admit card to the Invigilator, before leaving the examination hall

4. Diabetic students will be allowed to carry eatables like sugar tablets/fruits and transparent water bottle to the examination hall/room. However, they will not be allowed to carry packed foods like chocolates/candy/sandwiches, etc.

5. Candidates will have to sit on the seat allocated to them

6. Candidates will be allowed to appear at the allotted venue of test only

7. Wearing a watch inside the exam hall is not allowed

8. No candidate will be allowed to enter the exam centre once the exam starts

9. Candidates without an admit card will not be allowed to appear for the exam

10. Leaving exam hall before closure/end of the exam is not permitted

11. Request for change in JEE Main 2021 exam centres will not be entertained

In case of Problems Regarding Admit Card

In any case of problem regarding the admit card (may it be a problem in any detail or downloading), candidates can contact the JEE Main Secretariat for necessary action (between 10 AM to 5 PM). The JEE Main helpline numbers are:

7042399520, 7042399521, 7042399525, 7042399526

Forgot the Password?

Follow these steps if you have forgotten your JEE Main password:

1. Go to the official website of JEE Main

2. Click on the “Forgot Password” link

3. Answer the security question

4. A verification code will be sent to the registered mobile number

5. A password reset link will be sent to the registered email ID

6. Click on the reset password link and create a new password

7. Use the new password to download the admit card

Here is a sample of JEE Main Admit Card

JEE Main 2021 Syllabus:

NTA has released the syllabus for both B.E/B. Tech and B.Arch & B.Planning courses, which are:

For B.E/B.Tech:

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Chemistry

For B.Arch/B.Plan:

1. Mathematics

2. Aptitude

3. Drawing (for B.Arch)

4. Planning based questions (for B.Plan)

Mathematics:

Units Topic
Unit 1: Sets, relations, and functions - Sets and their representation
- Union, intersection, and complement of sets and their algebraic properties
- Power set; Relation, Types of relations, equivalence relations, functions; One-one, into and onto functions, the composition of functions
Unit 2: Complex numbers and quadratic equations - Complex numbers as ordered pairs of reals
- Representation of complex numbers in the form a+ib and their representation in a plane
- algebra of complex numbers
- modulus and argument (or amplitude) of a complex number
- the square root of a complex number
- triangle inequality
- Quadratic equations in real and complex number system and their solutions
- The relation between roots and coefficients, nature of roots, the formation of quadratic equations with given roots
Unit 3: Matrices and determinants - Matrices
- algebra of matrices
- types of matrices
- determinants and matrices of order two and three
- Properties of determinants
- Adjoint and evaluation of inverse of a square matrix using determinants and elementary transformations
- Test of consistency and solution of simultaneous linear equations in two or three variables using determinants and matrices
Unit 4: Permutations and combinations - The fundamental principle of counting
- permutation as an arrangement and combination as selection
- Meaning of P (n,r) and C (n,r)
- simple applications
Unit 5: Mathematical induction Principle of Mathematical Induction and its simple applications
Unit 6: Binomial theorem and its simple applications - Binomial theorem for a positive integral index
- general term and middle term
- properties of Binomial coefficients
- simple applications
Unit 7: Sequences and series - Arithmetic and Geometric progressions
- insertion of arithmetic
- geometric means between two given numbers
- the relation between A.M. and G.M. sum up to n terms of special series: S n, S n2, Sn3
- Arithmetic – Geometric progression
UNIT 8: Limit, continuity, and differentiability - Real – valued functions
- algebra of functions
- polynomials
- rational
- trigonometric
- logarithmic and exponential functions
- inverse functions
- Graphs of simple functions
- Limits, continuity, and differentiability
- Differentiation of the sum, difference, product, and quotient of two functions
- Differentiation of trigonometric
- inverse trigonometric
- logarithmic
- exponential
- composite and implicit functions
- Rolle’s and Lagrange’s Mean Value Theorems
- Applications of derivatives: Rate of change of quantities, monotonic – increasing and decreasing functions
- Maxima and minima of functions of one variable
- tangents and normals
Unit 9: Integral calculus - Integral as an antiderivative
- Fundamental integrals involving algebraic, trigonometric, exponential and logarithmic functions
- Integration by substitution, by parts, and by partial fractions. Integration using trigonometric identities
- Evaluation of simple integrals of the type Integral as limit of a sum
- Fundamental Theorem of Calculus
- Properties of definite integrals
- Evaluation of definite integrals, determining areas of the regions bounded by simple curves in standard form
Unit 10: Differential equations - Ordinary differential equations, their order, and degree
- Formation of differential equations
- The solution of differential equations by the method of separation of variables, solution of homogeneous and linear differential equations of the type: dy/dx+p(x)y=q(x)
Unit 11: Co-ordinate geometry - Cartesian system of rectangular co-ordinates 10 in a plane
- distance formula
- section formula
- locus and its equation
- translation of axes
- the slope of a line
- parallel and perpendicular lines
- intercepts of a line on the coordinate axes

Straight lines: Various forms of equations of a line, intersection of lines, angles between two lines, conditions for concurrence of three lines, distance of a point from a line, equations of internal and external bisectors of angles between two lines, coordinates of centroid, orthocentre and circumcentre of a triangle, equation of family of lines passing through the point of intersection of two lines

Circles, conic sections: Standard form of equation of a circle, general form of the equation of a circle, its radius and centre, equation of a circle when the endpoints of a diameter are given, points of intersection of a line and a circle with the centre at the origin and condition for a line to be tangent to a circle, equation of the tangent. Sections of cones, equations of conic sections (parabola, ellipse, and hyperbola) in standard forms, condition for y = mx + c to be a tangent and point (s) of tangency
Unit 12: Three-dimensional geometry - Coordinates of a point in space, the distance between two points, section formula, direction ratios and direction cosines, the angle between two intersecting lines
- Skew lines, the shortest distance between them and its equation
- Equations of a line and a plane in different forms, the intersection of a line and a plane, coplanar lines
Unit 13: Vector algebra - Vectors and scalars
- addition of vectors
- components of a vector in two dimensions and three-dimensional space
- scalar and vector products, scalar and vector triple product
Unit 14: Statistics and probability Measures of Dispersion: Calculation of mean, median, mode of grouped and ungrouped data calculation of standard deviation, variance and mean deviation for grouped and ungrouped data

Probability: Probability of an event, addition and multiplication theorems of probability, Baye’s theorem, probability distribution of a random variate, Bernoulli trials and Binomial distribution
Unit 15: Trigonometry - Trigonometrical identities and equations
- Trigonometrical functions
- Inverse trigonometrical functions and their properties
- Heights and Distances
Unit 16: Mathematical reasoning - Statements, logical operations and, or, implies, implied by, if and only if
- Understanding of tautology, contradiction, converse, and contrapositive

Physics:

Units Topic
Unit 1: Physics And Measurement - Physics, technology and society, S I units, Fundamental and derived units
- Least count, accuracy and precision of measuring instruments
- Errors in measurement
- Dimensions of Physical quantities, dimensional analysis, and its applications
Unit 2: Kinematics - Frame of reference
- Motion in a straight line: Position-time graph, speed, and velocity
- Uniform and non-uniform motion, average speed and instantaneous velocity
- Uniformly accelerated motion, velocity-time, position-time graphs, relations for uniformly accelerated motion
- Scalars and Vectors, Vector addition and Subtraction, Zero Vector, Scalar and Vector products, Unit Vector, Resolution of a Vector
- Relative Velocity, Motion in a plane, Projectile Motion, Uniform Circular Motion
Unit 3: Laws Of Motion

- Force and Inertia
- Newton’s First Law of motion; Momentum, Newton’s Second Law of motion; Impulse; Newton’s Third Law of motion
- Law of conservation of linear momentum and its applications, Equilibrium of concurrent forces
- Static and Kinetic friction, laws of friction, rolling friction
- Dynamics of uniform circular motion: Centripetal force and its applications

Unit 4: Work, Energy, And Power - Work done by a constant force and a variable force; kinetic and potential energies, work-energy theorem, power
- The potential energy of a spring, conservation of mechanical energy, conservative and non-conservative forces; Elastic and inelastic collisions in one and two dimensions
Unit 5: Rotational Motion - Centre of mass of a two-particle system, Centre of mass of a rigid body; Basic concepts of rotational motion; moment of a force, torque, angular momentum, conservation of angular momentum and its applications; moment of inertia, radius of gyration
- Values of moments of inertia for simple geometrical objects, parallel and perpendicular axes theorems and their applications
- Rigid body rotation, equations of rotational motion
Unit 6: Gravitation - The universal law of gravitation
- Acceleration due to gravity and its variation with altitude and depth
- Kepler’s laws of planetary motion
- Gravitational potential energy; gravitational potential
- Escape velocity
- Orbital velocity of a satellite. Geo-stationary satellites
Unit 7: Properties Of Solids And Liquids - Elastic behaviour, Stress-strain relationship, Hooke’s Law, Young’s modulus, bulk modulus, modulus of rigidity
- Pressure due to a fluid column; Pascal’s law and its applications
- Viscosity, Stokes’ law, terminal velocity, streamline and turbulent flow, Reynolds number. Bernoulli’s principle and its applications
- Surface energy and surface tension, angle of contact, application of surface tension – drops, bubbles and capillary rise
- Heat, temperature, thermal expansion; specific heat capacity, calorimetry; change of state, latent heat
- Heat transfer-conduction, convection and radiation, Newton’s law of cooling
Unit 8: Thermodynamics

- Thermal equilibrium, zeroth law of thermodynamics, the concept of temperature
- Heat, work and internal energy
- The first law of thermodynamics
- The second law of thermodynamics: reversible and irreversible processes
- Carnot engine and its efficiency

Unit 9: Kinetic Theory Of Gases - Equation of state of a perfect gas, work done on compressing a gas
- Kinetic theory of gases – assumptions, the concept of pressure
- Kinetic energy and temperature: RMS speed of gas molecules; Degrees of freedom, Law of equipartition of energy, applications to specific heat capacities of gases; Mean free path, Avogadro’s number
Unit 10: Oscillations And Waves Periodic motion: period, frequency, displacement as a function of time. Periodic functions. Simple harmonic motion (S.H.M.) and its equation; phase; oscillations of a spring -restoring force and force constant; energy in S.H.M. – Kinetic and potential energies; Simple pendulum – derivation of expression for its time period; Free, forced and damped oscillations, resonance

Wave motion: Longitudinal and transverse waves, speed of a wave. Displacement relation for a progressive wave. Principle of superposition of waves, the reflection of waves, Standing waves in strings and organ pipes, fundamental mode and harmonics, Beats, Doppler effect in sound
Unit 11: Electrostatics Electric charges: Conservation of charge, Coulomb’s law-forces between two point charges, forces between multiple charges; superposition principle and continuous charge distribution

Electric field: Electric field due to a point charge, Electric field lines, Electric dipole, Electric field due to a dipole, Torque on a dipole in a uniform electric field

Electric flux, Gauss’s law and its applications to find field due to infinitely long uniformly charged straight wire, uniformly charged infinite plane sheet and uniformly charged thin spherical shell. Electric potential and its calculation for a point charge, electric dipole and system of charges; Equipotential surfaces, Electrical potential energy of a system of two point charges in an electrostatic field

Conductors and insulators, Dielectrics and electric polarization, capacitor, the combination of capacitors in series and in parallel, the capacitance of a parallel plate capacitor with and without dielectric medium between the plates, Energy stored in a capacitor
Unit 12: Current Electricity - Electric current, Drift velocity, Ohm’s law, Electrical resistance, Resistances of different materials, V-I characteristics of Ohmic and nonohmic conductors, Electrical energy and power, Electrical resistivity, Colour code for resistors; Series and parallel combinations of resistors; Temperature dependence of resistance
- Electric Cell and its Internal resistance, potential difference and emf of a cell, the combination of cells in series and in parallel
- Kirchhoff’s laws and their applications
- Wheatstone bridge, Metre bridge
- Potentiometer – principle and its applications
Unit 13: Magnetic Effects Of Current And Magnetism - Biot – Savart law and its application to current carrying circular loop. Ampere’s law and its applications to infinitely long current carrying straight wire and solenoid. Force on a moving charge in uniform magnetic and electric fields. Cyclotron
- Force on a current-carrying conductor in a uniform magnetic field. The force between two parallel current-carrying conductors-definition of ampere. Torque experienced by a current loop in a uniform magnetic field; Moving coil galvanometer, its current sensitivity and conversion to ammeter and voltmeter
- Current loop as a magnetic dipole and its magnetic dipole moment. Bar magnet as an equivalent solenoid, magnetic field lines; Earth’s magnetic field and magnetic elements. Para-, dia- and ferromagnetic substances
- Magnetic susceptibility and permeability, Hysteresis, Electromagnets and permanent magnets
Unit 14: Electromagnetic Induction And Alternating Currents - Electromagnetic induction; Faraday’s law, induced emf and current; Lenz’s Law, Eddy currents
- Self and mutual inductance
- Alternating currents, peak and RMS value of alternating current/ voltage; reactance and impedance; LCR series circuit, resonance; Quality factor, power in AC circuits, wattles current
- AC generator and transformer
Unit 15: Electromagnetic Waves - Electromagnetic waves and their characteristics. Transverse nature of electromagnetic waves
- Electromagnetic spectrum (radio waves, microwaves, infrared, visible, ultraviolet, Xrays, gamma rays)
- Applications of e.m. waves
Unit 16: Optics - Reflection and refraction of light at plane and spherical surfaces, mirror formula, Total internal reflection and its applications, Deviation and Dispersion of light by a prism, Lens Formula, Magnification, Power of a Lens, Combination of thin lenses in contact, Microscope and Astronomical Telescope (reflecting and refracting) and their magnifying powers

Wave Optics:
- wavefront and Huygens’ principle, Laws of reflection and refraction using Huygen’s principle. Interference, Young’s double-slit experiment and expression for fringe width
- Diffraction due to a single slit, width of central maximum
- Resolving power of microscopes and astronomical telescopes, Polarisation, plane polarized light; Brewster’s law uses of plane-polarized light and Polaroids 
Unit 17: Dual Nature Of Matter And radiation - Dual nature of radiation
- Photoelectric effect, Hertz and Lenard’s observations; Einstein’s photoelectric equation; particle nature of light
- Matter waves-wave nature of particle, de Broglie relation
- Davisson-Germer experiment.
Unit 18: Atoms And Nuclei - Alpha-particle scattering experiment; Rutherford’s model of atom; Bohr model, energy levels, hydrogen spectrum
- Composition and size of nucleus, atomic masses, isotopes, isobars; isotones
- Radioactivity-alpha, beta and gamma particles/rays and their properties; radioactive decay law. Mass-energy relation, mass defect; binding energy per nucleon and its variation with mass number, nuclear fission and fusion
Unit 19: Electronic Devices - Semiconductors; semiconductor diode: I-V characteristics in forward and reverse bias; diode as a rectifier; I-V characteristics of LED, photodiode, solar cell and Zener diode; Zener diode as a voltage regulator
- Junction transistor, transistor action, characteristics of a transistor; transistor as an amplifier (common emitter configuration) and oscillator. Logic gates (OR, AND, NOT, NAND and NOR)
- Transistor as a switch
Unit 20: Communication Systems - Propagation of electromagnetic waves in the atmosphere; Sky and space wave propagation
- Need for modulation
- Amplitude and Frequency Modulation
- Bandwidth of signals
- The bandwidth of Transmission medium
- Basic Elements of a Communication System (Block Diagram only)

Chemistry:

Section A: Physical Chemistry

Units Topic
Unit 1: Some Basic Concepts In Chemistry - Matter and its nature, Dalton’s atomic theory
- Concept of atom, molecule, element and compound
- Physical quantities and their measurements in Chemistry, precision and accuracy, significant figures, S.I. Units, dimensional analysis
- Laws of chemical combination
- Atomic and molecular masses, mole concept, molar mass, percentage composition, empirical and molecular formulae
- Chemical equations and stoichiometry
Unit 2: States Of Matter

Classification of matter into solid, liquid and gaseous states:
- Gaseous State: Measurable properties of gases
- Gas laws – Boyle’s law, Charle’s law, Graham’s law of diffusion, Avogadro’s law, Dalton’s law of partial pressure
- Concept of Absolute scale of temperature; Ideal gas equation
- Kinetic theory of gases (only postulates)
- Concept of average, root mean square and most probable velocities
- Real gases, deviation from Ideal behaviour, compressibility factor and van der Waals equation

Liquid State: Properties of liquids – vapour pressure, viscosity and surface tension and effect of temperature on them (qualitative treatment only):
- Solid State: Classification of solids: molecular, ionic, covalent and metallic solids, amorphous and crystalline solids (elementary idea)
- Bragg’s Law and its applications
- Unit cell and lattices, packing in solids (fcc, bcc and hcp lattices), voids, calculations involving unit cell parameters, an imperfection in solids
- Electrical, magnetic and dielectric properties

Unit 3: Atomic Structure - Thomson and Rutherford atomic models and their limitations
- Nature of electromagnetic radiation, photoelectric effect
- The spectrum of the hydrogen atom, Bohr model of a hydrogen atom – its postulates, derivation of the relations for the energy of the electron and radii of the different orbits, limitations of Bohr’s model
- Dual nature of matter, de Broglie's relationship, Heisenberg uncertainty principle
- Elementary ideas of quantum mechanics, the quantum mechanical model of the atom, its important features, the concept of atomic orbitals as one-electron wave functions
- various quantum numbers (principal, angular momentum and magnetic quantum numbers) and their significance
- shapes of s, p and d – orbitals, electron spin and spin quantum number
- Rules for filling electrons in orbitals – Aufbau principle, Pauli’s exclusion principle and Hund’s rule, electronic configuration of elements, extra stability of half-filled and completely filled orbitals
Unit 4: Chemical Bonding And Molecular Structure - Kossel – Lewis approach to chemical bond formation, the concept of ionic and covalent bonds
- Ionic Bonding: Formation of ionic bonds, factors affecting the formation of ionic bonds; calculation of lattice enthalpy
- Covalent Bonding: Concept of electronegativity, Fajan’s rule, dipole moment
- Valence Shell Electron Pair Repulsion (VSEPR) theory and shapes of simple molecules
- Quantum mechanical approach to covalent bonding: Valence bond theory – Its important features, the concept of hybridization involving s, p and d orbitals
- Molecular Orbital Theory: Its important features, LCAOs, types of molecular orbitals (bonding, antibonding), sigma and pi-bonds, molecular orbital electronic configurations of homonuclear diatomic molecules, the concept of bond order, bond length and bond energy
Unit 5: Chemical Thermodynamics

Fundamentals of thermodynamics: System and surroundings, extensive and intensive properties, state functions, types of processes:

- The first law of thermodynamics – Concept of work, heat internal energy and enthalpy, heat capacity, molar heat capacity
- Hess’s law of constant heat summation
- Enthalpies of bond dissociation, combustion, formation, atomization, sublimation, phase transition, hydration, ionization and solution
- The second law of thermodynamics
- Spontaneity of processes
- DS of the universe and DG of the system as criteria for spontaneity, Dgo (Standard Gibbs energy change) and equilibrium constant

Unit 6: Solutions - Different methods for expressing the concentration of solution – molality, molarity, mole fraction, percentage (by volume and mass both), the vapour pressure of solutions and Raoult’s Law – Ideal and non-ideal solutions, vapour pressure – composition, plots for ideal and non-ideal solutions
- Colligative properties of dilute solutions – the relative lowering of vapour pressure, depression of freezing point, the elevation of boiling point and osmotic pressure
- Determination of molecular mass using colligative properties; Abnormal value of molar mass, van’t Hoff factor and its significance
Unit 7: Equilibrium - Meaning of equilibrium, the concept of dynamic equilibrium
- Equilibria involving physical processes: Solid-liquid, liquid – gas and solid-gas equilibria, Henry’s law, general characteristics of equilibrium involving physical processes
- Ionic equilibrium: Weak and strong electrolytes, ionization of electrolytes, various concepts of acids and bases (Arrhenius, Bronsted – Lowry and Lewis) and their ionization, acid-base equilibria (including multistage ionization) and ionization constants, ionization of water, pH scale, common ion effect, hydrolysis of salts and pH of their solutions, solubility of sparingly soluble salts and solubility products, buffer solutions
 
Unit 8: Redox Reactions And Electrochemistry - Electronic concepts of oxidation and reduction, redox reactions, oxidation number, rules for assigning oxidation number, balancing of redox reactions
- Electrolytic and metallic conduction, conductance in electrolytic solutions, specific and molar conductivities and their variation with concentration: Kohlrausch’s law and its applications
- Electrochemical cells – Electrolytic and Galvanic cells, different types of electrodes, electrode potentials including standard electrode potential, half – cell and cell reactions, emf of a Galvanic cell and its measurement
- Nernst equation and its applications; Relationship between cell potential and Gibbs’ energy change
- Dry cell and lead accumulator; Fuel cells
Unit 9: Chemical Kinetics  - Rate of a chemical reaction, factors affecting the rate of reactions: concentration, temperature, pressure and catalyst
- elementary and complex reactions, order and molecularity of reactions, rate law, rate constant and its units, differential and integral forms of zero and first-order reactions, their characteristics and half-lives, effect of temperature on rate of reactions – Arrhenius theory, activation energy and its calculation, collision theory of bimolecular gaseous reactions (no derivation)
Unit 10: Surface Chemistry - Colloidal state- distinction among true solutions, colloids and suspensions, classification of colloids – lyophilic, lyophobic
- multi molecular, macromolecular and associated colloids (micelles), preparation and properties of colloids – Tyndall effect, Brownian movement, electrophoresis, dialysis, coagulation and flocculation
- Emulsions and their characteristics

Section B: Inorganic Chemistry

Unit 11: Classification Of Elements And Periodicity In Properties Modem periodic law and present form of the periodic table, s, p, d and f block elements, periodic trends in properties of elements atomic and ionic radii, ionization enthalpy, electron gain enthalpy, valence, oxidation states and chemical reactivity
Unit 12: General Principles And Processes Of Isolation Of Metals Modes of occurrence of elements in nature, minerals, ores; Steps involved in the extraction of metals – concentration, reduction (chemical and electrolytic methods) and refining with special reference to the extraction of Al, Cu, Zn and Fe; Thermodynamic and electrochemical principles involved in the extraction of metals
Unit 13: Hydrogen - Position of hydrogen in periodic table, isotopes, preparation, properties and uses of hydrogen
- Physical and chemical properties of water and heavy water
- Structure, preparation, reactions and uses of hydrogen peroxide
- Hydrogen as a fuel
Unit 14: S – Block Elements (Alkali And Alkaline Earth Metals) - Group – 1 and 2 Elements: General introduction, electronic configuration and general trends in physical and chemical properties of elements, anomalous properties of the first element of each group, diagonal relationships
- Preparation and properties of some important compounds – sodium carbonate and sodium hydroxide; Industrial uses of lime, limestone, Plaster of Paris and cement; Biological significance of Na, K, Mg and Ca
 
Unit 15: P – Block Elements

- Group – 13 to Group 18 Elements
- General Introduction: Electronic configuration and general trends in physical and chemical properties of elements across the periods and down the groups; unique behaviour of the first element in each group

Groupwise study of the p – block elements:
- Group – 13: Preparation, properties and uses of boron and aluminium; properties of boric acid, diborane, boron trifluoride, aluminium chloride and alums
- Group – 14: Allotropes of carbon, the tendency for catenation; Structure & properties of silicates, and zeolites
- Group – 15: Properties and uses of nitrogen and phosphorus; Allotrophic forms of phosphorus; Preparation, properties, structure and uses of ammonia, nitric acid, phosphine and phosphorus halides, (PCl3, PCl5); Structures of oxides and oxoacids of phosphorus
- Group – 16: Preparation, properties, structures and uses of ozone; Allotropic forms of sulphur; Preparation, properties, structures and uses of sulphuric acid (including its industrial preparation); Structures of oxoacids of sulphur
- Group – 17: Preparation, properties and uses of hydrochloric acid; Trends in the acidic nature of hydrogen halides; Structures of Interhalogen compounds and oxides and oxoacids of halogens
 - Group –18: Occurrence and uses of noble gases; Structures of fluorides and oxides of xenon

UNIT 16: D – And F – Block Elements - Transition Elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence and characteristics, general trends in properties of the first-row transition elements – physical properties, ionization enthalpy, oxidation states, atomic radii, colour, catalytic behaviour, magnetic properties, complex formation, interstitial compounds, alloy formation; Preparation, properties and uses of K2 Cr2 O7 and KMnO4 

- Inner Transition Elements: Lanthanoids – Electronic configuration, oxidation states and lanthanoid contraction

- Actinoids – Electronic configuration and oxidation states
 
Unit 17: Co-Ordination Compounds - Introduction to coordination compounds, Werner’s theory
- ligands, coordination number, denticity, chelation; IUPAC nomenclature of mononuclear coordination compounds, isomerism
- Bonding-Valence bond approach and basic ideas of Crystal field theory, colour and magnetic properties; Importance of coordination compounds (in qualitative analysis, extraction of metals and in biological systems)
Unit 18: Environmental Chemistry - Environmental pollution – Atmospheric, water and soil
- Atmospheric pollution – Tropospheric and Stratospheric
- Tropospheric pollutants – Gaseous pollutants: Oxides of carbon, nitrogen and sulphur, hydrocarbons; their sources, harmful effects and prevention; Greenhouse effect and Global warming; Acid rain
- Particulate pollutants: Smoke, dust, smog, fumes, mist; their sources, harmful effects and prevention
- Stratospheric pollution- Formation and breakdown of ozone, depletion of the ozone layer – its mechanism and effects
- Water Pollution – Major pollutants such as pathogens, organic wastes and chemical pollutants; their harmful effects and prevention
- Soil pollution – Major pollutants such as Pesticides (insecticides,. herbicides and fungicides), their harmful effects and prevention. Strategies to control environmental pollution

Section C: Organic Chemistry

Unit 19: Purification And Characterisation Of Organic Compounds - Purification – Crystallization, sublimation, distillation, differential extraction and chromatography – principles and their applications
- Qualitative analysis – Detection of nitrogen, sulphur, phosphorus and halogens
- Quantitative analysis (basic principles only) – Estimation of carbon, hydrogen, nitrogen, halogens, sulphur, phosphorus
- Calculations of empirical formulae and molecular formulae; Numerical problems in organic quantitative analysis
Unit 20: Some Basic Principles Of Organic Chemistry - Tetravalency of carbon; Shapes of simple molecules – hybridization (s and p); Classification of organic compounds based on functional groups: – C = C –, – C h C – and those containing halogens, oxygen, nitrogen and sulphur; Homologous series; Isomerism – structural and stereoisomerism

- Nomenclature (Trivial and IUPAC), 

- Covalent bond fission – Homolytic and heterolytic: free radicals, carbocations and carbanions; stability of carbocations and free radicals, electrophiles and nucleophiles

- Electronic displacement in a covalent bond – Inductive effect, electromeric effect, resonance and hyperconjugation
Unit 21: Hydrocarbons - Classification, isomerism, IUPAC nomenclature, general methods of preparation, properties and reactions
- Alkanes – Conformations: Sawhorse and Newman projections (of ethane); Mechanism of halogenation of alkanes
- Alkenes – Geometrical isomerism; Mechanism of electrophilic addition: addition of hydrogen, halogens, water, hydrogen halides (Markownikoff’s and peroxide effect); Ozonolysis and polymerization
- Alkynes – Acidic character; Addition of hydrogen, halogens, water and hydrogen halides; Polymerization
- Aromatic hydrocarbons – Nomenclature, benzene – structure and aromaticity; Mechanism of electrophilic substitution: halogenation, nitration, Friedel – Craft’s alkylation and acylation, directive influence of the functional group in mono-substituted benzene
Unit 22: Organic Compounds Containing Halogens - General methods of preparation, properties and reactions; Nature of C-X bond; Mechanisms of substitution reactions
- Uses; Environmental effects of chloroform & iodoform
Unit 23: Organic Compounds Containing Oxygen General methods of preparation, properties, reactions and uses
Alcohols, Phenols And Ethers - Alcohols: Identification of primary, secondary and tertiary alcohols; mechanism of dehydration
- Phenols: Acidic nature, electrophilic substitution reactions: halogenation, nitration and sulphonation, Reimer – Tiemann reaction
- Ethers: Structure
- Aldehyde and Ketones: Nature of carbonyl group
- Nucleophilic addition to >C=O group, relative reactivities of aldehydes and ketones
- Important reactions such as – Nucleophilic addition reactions (addition of HCN, NH3 and its derivatives), Grignard reagent; oxidation; reduction (Wolff Kishner and Clemmensen); the acidity of r – hydrogen, aldol condensation, Cannizzaro reaction, Haloform reaction; Chemical tests to distinguish between aldehydes and Ketones
Carboxylic Acids Acidic strength and factors affecting it
Unit 24: Organic Compounds Containing Nitrogen - General methods of preparation, properties, reactions and uses
- Amines: Nomenclature, classification, structure, basic character and identification of primary, secondary and tertiary amines and their basic character
- Diazonium Salts: Importance in synthetic organic chemistry
Unit 25: Polymers - General introduction and classification of polymers, general methods of polymerization-addition and condensation, copolymerization
- Natural and synthetic rubber and vulcanization
- some important polymers with emphasis on their monomers and uses – polythene, nylon, polyester and bakelite
UNIT 26: Biomolecules - General introduction and importance of biomolecules
- Carbohydrates – Classification: aldoses and ketoses; monosaccharides (glucose and fructose) and constituent monosaccharides of oligosaccharides (sucrose, lactose and maltose)
- Proteins – Elementary Idea of r – amino acids, peptide bond, polypeptides; Proteins: primary, secondary, tertiary and quaternary structure (qualitative idea only), denaturation of proteins, enzymes
- Vitamins – Classification and functions
- Nucleic Acids – Chemical constitution of DNA and RNA. Biological functions of nucleic acids
UNIT 27: Chemistry in Everyday Life - Chemicals in medicines – Analgesics, tranquillizers, antiseptics, disinfectants, antimicrobials, antifertility drugs, antibiotics, antacids, antihistamines – their meaning and common examples

- Chemicals in food – Preservatives, artificial sweetening agents – common examples. Cleansing agents – Soaps and detergents, cleansing action
UNIT 28: PRINCIPLES RELATED TO PRACTICAL CHEMISTRY - Detection of extra elements (N, S, halogens) in organic compounds; Detection of the following functional groups: hydroxyl (alcoholic and phenolic), carbonyl (aldehyde and ketone), carboxyl and amino groups in organic compounds
- The chemistry involved in the preparation of the following: Inorganic compounds: Mohr’s salt, potash alum
- Organic compounds: Acetanilide, pnitroacetanilide, aniline yellow, iodoform
- The chemistry involved in the titrimetric exercises – Acids bases and the use of indicators, oxalic-acid vs KMnO4, Mohr’s salt vs KMnO4
- Chemical principles involved in the qualitative salt analysis: Cations – Pb2+, Cu2+, AI3+, Fe3+, Zn2+, Ni2+, Ca2+, Ba2+, Mg2+, NH4+. Anions- CO3 2-, S2-, SO4 2-, NO2-, NO3-, CI -, Br, I. (Insoluble salts excluded)
Chemical principles involved in the following experiments - Enthalpy of solution of CuSO4
- Enthalpy of neutralization of strong acid and strong base
- Preparation of lyophilic and lyophobic sols
- Kinetic study of the reaction of iodide ion with hydrogen peroxide at room temperature

For B.Arch/B-Planning:

Section Topics
Part I - Awareness of persons, places, Buildings, Materials. Objects, Texture related to Architecture and build—environment
- Visualising three-dimensional objects from two-dimensional drawings
- Visualising. different sides of three-dimensional objects
- Analytical Reasoning Mental Ability (Visual, Numerical and Verbal)
Part II - Three dimensional - perception: Understanding and appreciation of scale and proportion of objects, building forms and elements, colour texture, harmony and contrast
- Design and drawing of geometrical or abstract shapes and patterns in pencil
- Transformation of forms both 2 D and 3 D union, subtraction, rotation, development of surfaces and volumes, Generation of Plan, elevations and 3 D views of objects
- Creating two dimensional and three-dimensional compositions using given shapes and forms
- Sketching of scenes and activities from memory of urbanscape (public space, market, festivals, street scenes, monuments, recreational spaces, ect.), landscape (river fronts, jungles, trees, plants, etc.) and rural life

JEE Main 2021 Exam Pattern:

For B.E/B.Tech (Online mode exam):

Subject Number of Questions Marks
Physics 25 (20+5*) 100
Chemistry 25 (20+5*) 100
Mathematics 25 (20+5*) 100
Total 75 300

* 20 MCQ questions and 5 special questions (to be filled with  numerical value)

Marking Scheme:

MCQ questions: +4 marks for each correct answer and -1 mark for each incorrect answer

Non-MCQ questions: +4 marks for each correct answer and0 marks for each incorrect answer

Method of Resolving Ties:

Tie between the candidates having equal scores will be resolved in the following descending order:

- NTA score in Mathematics

- NTA score in Physics

- NTA score in Chemistry

- Candidates having a lesser number of negative responses in the paper

- Candidates older in Age

For B.Arch (Part I & II online modes and Part III offline mode exam):

Subject Number of Questions Marks
Mathematics-Part I 25 (20+5*) 100
Aptitude Test-Part II 50 200
Drawing Test –Part III 2 100
Total 77 400

* 20 MCQ questions and 5 special questions (to be filled with  numerical value)

Marking Scheme:

MCQ questions: +4 marks for each correct answer and -1 mark for each incorrect answer

Non-MCQ questions: +4 marks for each correct answer and0 marks for each incorrect answer

Drawing Test: Two questions to be evaluated out of 100 marks

Method of Resolving Ties:

Tie between the candidates having equal scores will be resolved in the following descending order:

- NTA score in Mathematics

- NTA score in Aptitude Test

- NTA score in Drawing Test

- Candidates having a lesser number of negative responses in the paper

- Candidates older in age

For B.Planning (Online mode exam):

Subject Number of Questions Marks
Mathematics-Part I  25 (20+5*) 100
Aptitude Test-Part II  50 200
Planning Based MCQs 25 100
Total 100 400

* 20 MCQ questions and 5 special questions (to be filled with  numerical value)

Marking Scheme:

MCQ questions: +4 marks for each correct answer and -1 mark for each incorrect answer

Non-MCQ questions: +4 marks for each correct answer and0 marks for each incorrect answer

Method of Resolving Ties:

Tie between the candidates having equal scores will be resolved in the following descending order:

- NTA score in Mathematics

- NTA score in Aptitude Test

- NTA score in Planning Based Questions

- Candidates having a lesser number of negative responses in the paper

- Candidate older in age

JEE Main 2021 Cut Off: 

JEE Main 2021 Category Wise Cut-Off (For JEE Advanced):

Category Cut-Off
Common Rank List (CRL) 90.3765335
Economically Weaker Section (EWS) 70.2435518
Other Backward Class (OBC-NCL) 72.8887969
Scheduled Caste (SC) 50.1760245
Scheduled Tribe (ST) 39.0696101
People with Disability(PwD) 0.0618524

Factors affecting cut-off:
- Number of aspirants appearing for JEE Main
- The difficulty level of the exam
- Total number of seats available
- Total number of qualified candidates
- Previous year cut-off

JEE Main 2020 Qualifying Cut-Off:

Category Cut-Off
Common Rank List (CRL) 89.7
Economically Weaker Section (EWS) 78.2
Other Backward Class (OBC-NCL) 74.3
Scheduled Caste (SC) 54.01
Scheduled Tribe (ST) 44.3
People with Disability (PwD) 0.11

JEE Main Cut-Off rank for top NITs (National Institute of technologies):

Institute Cut-off rank
National Institute of Technology Agartala 16,955
National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh 25,460
National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli 1,373
National Institute of Technology Delhi 7,286
National Institute of Technology Durgapur 9,193
National Institute of Technology Goa 10,587
National Institute of Technology Hamirpur 10,015
National Institute of Technology Jamshedpur 9,434 
National Institute of Technology Manipur 26,160
National Institute of Technology Meghalaya 16,156
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur (Maharashtra) 5,289
National Institute of Technology Surathkal 2,156
National Institute of Technology Warangal 1,980

Opening and Closing Rank of JEE Main 2019 for Different Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIITs):

Name of the Institute Opening Rank Closing Rank
IIIT Guwahati 1,396 27,928
IIIT Allahabad 70 16,198
IIIT Dharwad 225 29,996
IIIT Gwalior 89 17,860
IIIT Kalyani 338 32,430
IIIT Kota 276 27,240
IIIT Kurnool 243 33,862
IIIT Lucknow 650 23,216
IIIT Manipur 2,179 40,661
IIIT Kottayam 297 29,215
IIIT Kancheepuram 142 30,344
IIIT Jabalpur 168 25,501
IIIT Sonepat 587 28,667
IIIT Tiruchirappalli 57 25,229
IIIT Vadodara 168 27,270
IIIT Una 136 30,886

JEE Main Cut-off (2016 - 2019):

5 things to do if you couldn't clear your JEE Mains

JEE Main 2021 Application form

Steps to Apply:

1. Registration:

1. Go to the official website of JEE Main

2. Click on "Registration"

3. Fill all the required details and submit

4. Your application number and password will be generated

2. Completion of Application Form:

1. Login using the application number and password generated

2. Choose your choice of paper (B.E/B. Tech or B.Arch or B.Planning)

3. Provide your personal details

4. Provide academic details

5. Choose your city preferences

3. Uploading Documents:

1. Photo: JPG/JPEG format of size 10KB to 200KB

2. Signature: JPG/JPEG format of size 4KB to 30KB

4. Payment

Payment can be made through debit/credit card/net banking account/UPI/PAYTM Service. After successful payment, the confirmation page is printed. If the confirmation page is not generated, then the transaction is canceled and the candidate has to approach the bank for the refund. The candidate can then have to make another payment to successfully apply.

Necessary Documents during applying:

1. Valid E-mail Id & Mobile Number

2. Valid debit/credit card/net banking account/UPI/PAYTM Service

3. Class 10th certificate

4. Domicile Certificate

5. Caste Certificate for SC/ST

6. Scanned clear passport photograph in JPG/JPEG format (size between 10 kb-200 kb)

7. Class 12th mark sheet

8. Scanned clear signature in JPG/JPEG format (size between 4 kb-30 kb)

9. A computer with good internet connectivity

10. A printer connected to the system to print the confirmation page

11. Foreign candidates who are interested to apply also need to submit all the above documents including the citizenship certificate/Passport of both the parents.

JEE Main 2020 Application Fee:

The application fee of JEE Main is non-refundable and is accepted through online mode of payment or through e-challan.

Exam Category Application fee in India Application fee outside India
Paper 1 or Paper 2 (B.E./B.Tech.) General/ OBC (Non-creamy layer)

Boys- 500

Girls- 250

Boys- 2000

Girls- 1000

Paper 1 or Paper 2 (B.E./B.Tech.) SC/ST/PwD/ Transgender

Boys- 250

Girls- 250

Boys- 1000

Girls- 1000

Both Paper 1 & Paper 2 Gen/OBC-NCL

Boys-900

Girls- 450

Boys- 3000

Girls- 1500

Both Paper 1 & Paper 2 SC/ST/PwD & Transgender

Boys- 450

Girls- 450

Boys- 1500

Girls- 1500

 

Changes to JEE Main:

1. JEE Main will be conducted by National Testing Agency (NTA) twice a year. That is in January and April.

2. Age Limit has been removed and candidates who have passed their class 12th in 2017, 2018 or appearing in 2019 can apply irrespective of their age.

3. Application fees of candidates for different categories for JEE Main 2019 have been reduced.

4. Nearly 1.5 lakh common service centers have been notified where students can fill the application form, pay fees, upload documents and download admit cards at a very nominal fee.

5. Paper-I will be completed in two shifts and Paper-II will be of one shift.

6. JEE Main will be conducted in computer-based (Online) mode whereas the drawing section of Paper 2 will be conducted with pen and paper-based. 

7. Almost 3400 Practice centers have been set up by NTA across the country for the students.

8. Mock tests and Sample Papers are available online which can be downloaded and practiced at home or at practice centers.

9. Candidates can appear in any one of the 2 exams or both the exams. The higher score of the two exams will be considered for admissions.

10. The exam will have multiple sessions and the total slots are of eight for both the January and April exams. 

11. The number of test cities is increased to 264 and that of abroad has been reduced to 9 (Dhaka is no longer an option).

12. The candidates which are applying for JEE Main 2020 Paper-II must have scored 50% individually in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics and also 50% aggregate marks in 10+2th standard or equivalent examination.

The registration process for EWS Reservation:

There is the relevancy of the 10% Economically Weaker Section reservation for candidates applying for JEE MAIN 2019 so the candidates belonging to this category have to mention it in the application form and here is the applying process-

1. Visit the official website i.e jee main.nic.in.

2. Click on the application form link given there.

3. During the form fill up, mark yourself as EWS category

4. Save the form by putting accurate details.

Total Candidates who appeared JEE Main 2019:

Know about: JEE Main Exam Centres: State-wise List

JEE Main 2021 Counselling:

The counseling session for JEE Main occurs soon after the announcement of the result. The counseling session is a vital portion of the selection procedure. A candidate must attain the Joint Seat Allocation Authority (JoSAA). JoSAA is established by the MHRD (Ministry of Human Resource Development) that oversees joint seat allocations for 23 IITs, 31 NITs, 25 IIITs, and 28 Other-GFTIs (Government Funded Technical Institutes). A total of 7 rounds are conducted for seat allocation by JoSAA. 

Registration for JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) counselling 2020 has been started on 6th October. The last date for registration and choice filling in 15th October 2021. Those candidates who have qualified the JEE Main 2021 and JEE Advanced 2021 are eligible to register for JoSAA.

To register for JoSAA, Click Here

JoSAA 2021 Counselling Dates:

Steps Involved in JEE Main Counseling Process

Step 1. Registration:

1. Go to the official website of JEE Main and then click on JoSAA link

2. Login using JEE Main application number and password

3. Provide all the details in the counseling form

4. Select the declaration and then click on "submit"

5. Then click on "Confirm Registration"

Step 2. Choice Filling & Locking:

1. Select the choice of colleges and programs

2. Lock your choices before the last date

3. Choice locking can be done after each round of JEE Main 2020 Counselling

Step 3. JoSAA Seat Allotment:

For counseling and seat allotment JoSAA takes into account the following factors before allocating the highest possible seat according to candidates’ choices:

1. Candidates category (General, OBC, SC, ST, etc.)

2. JEE Main All India Rank (AIR)

3. Priority order of choices by the candidate

4. Availability of seats

Step 4. Fee Payment:

Candidates can pay the seat acceptance fee through Net-Banking/E-Challan which is:

1. For Non-Reserved candidates: Rs. 35,000/-

2. For SC/ST/SC-PwD/ST-PwD/GEN-PwD/OBC-NCL-PwD candidates: Rs. 15,000/-

Step 5. Reporting & Document Verification:

The final step of the counseling process is to report to the assigned institutes with original certificates and documents on the allotted date and time slot. The documents that the candidate should carry are:

1. Photo ID proof

2. Date of Birth proof

3. Three passport-size photographs

4. JEE Main admit card

5. JEE Main scorecard

6. Proof of Seat Acceptance Fee Payment

7. 10th & 12th mark sheets

8. Provisional Seat Allotment Letter

9. Category certificate (if applied)

Participating Institutes:

A total of 93 institutes participate in the seat allocation procedure through JoSAA

Name of Institute Total Colleges Total Seats
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) 23 10,988
National Institute of Technology (NIT) 31 17,868
Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT) 23 3,433
Government Funded Technical Institutes 20 3,919

Top 10 NIT Colleges participating:

Sr. No. Institute Location Total Seats
1 NIT Trichy Tamil Nadu 814
2 NIT Rourkela Odisha 850
3 NIT Surathkal Karnataka 740
4 NIT Warangal Telangana 800
5 Motilal Nehru NIT Uttar Pradesh 814
6 Visvesvaraya NIT Maharashtra 746
7 NIT Calicut Kerala 937
8 Sardar Vallabhbhai NIT Gujarat 873
9 NIT Silchar Assam 632 
10 NIT Durgapur West Bengal 672

JEE Main 2021 Result:

National Testing Agency (NTA) will announce the result of JEE Main 2021 (Joint Entrance Examination) for Paper 2 - B.Arch/B.Plan and Paper 1 - B.E/B.Tech .. Candidates have to provide their Application Number and Date of Birth to check their results. Candidates who will clear the cut-off will be called for the Counselling Process.

Steps to Check the Result:

1. Go to the official website of JEE Main

2. Click on the link of JEE Main 2021 result

3. Enter your JEE Main Application Number and password/ date of birth

4. The scorecard will appear on the screen

5. Download and take a print out of the scorecard

Details mentioned on the scorecard:

1. Name of the Candidate

2. Roll number

3. Date of Birth

4. Name of parents

5. Nationality and Category of the candidate

6. Sectional marks obtained

7. Total marks obtained

8. All India Rank and Category Rank

9. JEE Advanced Qualifying Status

JEE Main Mark Vs Percentile

Here is a sample of JEE Main Scorecard:

How to Calculate JEE Result/Rank?

JEE Main result is determined through the process of normalization. As JEE Main is conducted in a few shifts and different days, it is possible for students to get easy questions on some dates and tough questions on another. For this purpose, the normalization process is used to determine percentile and rank. 

Percentile Score:

The percentile score is based on the performance of all the candidates appearing in the exam. As per the official website of JEE Main, "The Percentile Score indicates the percentage of candidates that have scored EQUAL TO OR BELOW (same or lower raw scores) that particular Percentile in that examination. Therefore the topper (highest score) of each session gets the same Percentile of 100 which is desirable. The marks obtained in between the highest and lowest scores are also converted to appropriate Percentiles."

Difference Between Percentage and Percentile:

1. A percentage is a number out of 100

2. A percentile score of a candidate will reflect how many candidates have scored below that candidate in an exam. A Percentile score is a value below which a certain percent of observations fall.

Normalization Process:

Normalization is the process of identifying a candidate's actual merit/rank by creating the same level playing field for every student.

Formula to calculate JEE Main score:

Calculation of JEE Main Percentile:

The JEE Main overall percentile for each candidate is calculated on the basis of the percentile of each subject (Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics).

The formula is:

JEE Main Tie Breaking Solution:

In the case of two or more candidates securing the same percentile in JEE Main, the ranking will be determined in the priority of the following steps:

For B.Tech:

1. Candidate securing more percentile score in mathematics will be ranked higher

2. Candidate securing more percentile score in physics will be ranked higher

3. Candidate securing more percentile score in chemistry will be ranked higher

4. Candidate older in age will be ranked higher

For B.Arch:

1. Candidate securing more score in mathematics will be ranked higher

2. Candidate securing more score in the aptitude test will be ranked higher

3. Candidate securing more score in the drawing test will be ranked higher

4. Candidates having a lesser number of negative responses in the paper will be ranked higher

5. Candidate older in age will be ranked higher

For B.Plan:

1. Candidate securing more score in mathematics will be ranked higher

2. Candidate securing more score in the aptitude test will be ranked higher

3. Candidate securing more score in planning based questions will be ranked higher

4. Candidate older in age will be ranked higher

JEE Main 2021 Answer Key:

NTA will release the final answer key of JEE Main 2021 (Joint Entrance Examination) Paper 2 - B.Arch/B.Plan.  The answer key is available for everyone as it requires no login credentials to access it

National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the final answer key of JEE Main 2021 (Joint Entrance Examination) r for Paper 1 - B.E/B. Tech. The answer key is available for everyone to see as no login credentials are needed to access it. The exam will be conducted in 660 Centers in 232 Cities including 8 cities outside of India. 

Steps to Check the Answer Key:

Steps to Challenge the Answer Key:

1. Login:

1. Go to the official website of JEE Main

2. Click on the ‘Challenge(s) regarding Answer Key’ link

3. Login to the website by entering the application number and password

2. Choosing the Option:

1. The question id and respective correct option id will appear on the screen in section-wise for paper 1 & 2

2. Candidates willing to challenge the answer key can select any one or more than one of the Option ID(s) by clicking the checkbox

3. Click on the ‘Save your Claim Finally’ button 

4. The option ID(s) challenged by the candidates will appear on the screen

3. Uploading Documents:

They have to upload the necessary supporting documents in the form of PDF by clicking on the ‘Choose File’ button on the screen.

4. Payment:

Pay the fee of Rs. 1000/- (for each challenge) through Debit/Credit Card/Net Banking.

Here is a sample of JEE Main 2020 April/September Answer Key:

JEE Main 2021 Eligibility:

Candidates must check the eligibility criteria carefully before filling of application for the JEE Main 2021: The following are the eligibility criteria from below:

Age Limit

1. Date of Birth: Must fall on or after 1st October 1995.

2. Date of Birth for SC/ST & PwD candidates:  Fall on or after 1st October 1990.

Attempt Limit

1. Candidates can appear a maximum three times for the JEE Mains exam.

2. Attempted limits are the same for all the categories.

3. Candidates can appear for a maximum of two consecutive years for JEE advanced.

Educational Qualification:

For B.Planning: The candidates must have passed qualifying exams with 50% marks in Mathematics and 50% marks in aggregate of the qualifying exams.

For B.E/B. Tech: The applicants must have passed qualifying exams with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry/Biotechnology/Biology/Technical Vocation subjects.

For B.Arch: The candidates must have passed the qualifying examination with Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry. 

Qualifying Exams to Appear for JEE Main:

The basic qualifying exam to appear JEE Main is 12th from a recognized board and institution. However, there are other equivalent qualifying exams considered for eligibility in the JEE Main Exams, such as:

1. Final examination of the two-year course of the Joint Services Wing of the National Defense Academy (NDA)

2. Senior Secondary School Examination conducted by the National Institute of Open Schooling with a minimum of five subjects

3. Any Public School/ Board/ University examination in India or in any foreign country recognized as equivalent to the 10+2 system by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU)

4. Higher Secondary Certificate Vocational Examination

5. A Diploma degree holder recognized by AICTE or a State board of technical education of at least a 3-year duration

6. General Certificate of Education (GCE) examination (London/Cambridge/Sri Lanka) at the Advanced (A) level

Eligibility Criteria for Droppers:

Candidates who have gap years after 12th have to meet certain criteria, such as:

For admissions into NITs, IIITs and CFTIs admissions, applicants must have obtained a 75% aggregate or be amongst the top 20 percentile of their respective boards. At least 65% of marks are required for SC/ST category candidates

Reservation Criteria:

Reservation of Seats in Different Institutes:

Institute Reservation Criteria
NIT (Other State Quota) 50% seats reserved for candidates belonging to all other states and Union Territories excluding Home State
NIT (Home Quota) 50% of seats are reserved
Centre Funded Technical Institutes Based on Home Quota/ State Quota/ All India Quota
State-Funded Technical Institutes Based on Home Quota/ State Quota/ All India Quota
 Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT) Based on Home Quota/ State Quota/ All India Quota
 Government Funded Technical Institutes Based on All India Quota
State Engineering Colleges Based on State Quota

Here is a graphical representation of reservation criteria of different categories of candidates:

JEE Main 2021 FAQs:

Q: What is the minimum mark required to get admission at NITs?
A: The minimum score required to secure a position at the NITs is 94 or 95 percent.

Q: What is the mode of the exam?
A: The entrance exam of JEE Main is conducted by online mode only.

Q: Are there any changes in the syllabus for JEE Main 2020?
A: No. There is no change in the syllabus of JEE Main 2020.

Q: When will the Application Form Correction window for JEE Main 2020 be active?
A:  Application Form Correction window will open from October 11, 2019 to October 17, 2019.

Q: What is the pass mark for JEE MAIN 2021?
A:  The candidate should have passed 12th in science with a minimum of 50% marks with subject Physics, Mathematics & Chemistry, etc.

Q: Is there any facility to edit the application form of JEE MAIN?
A:  Yes you can bring changes to your application form during the form correction process. The correction process for JEE MAIN 2020 is going to be held between 11-17 Oct 2019.

Q: If there is any issue created during the application fee, what can be done?
A: If you face situations like transaction fail or something then you need to pay the fees again and if your balance is deducted due to any technical failure then 

Q: What is the age restriction for JEE MAIN?
A: Age Limit has been removed and candidates who have passed their class 12th in 2017, 2018 or appearing in 2019 can apply irrespective of their age.

Q: How many times JEE MAIN is conducted in a year?
A: JEE MAIN is going to be conducted twice a year in January and in April from 2019 onwards.

Q: Can I register for the April session if I have already registered for the January session?
A: Yes, you can appear any one of the exams or both exams if you want.

Q: I am thinking of attempting both the session. But what if I secured less mark in the second attempt?
A: Don't worry, If you want to attempt both the session then go for it because the higher score of the two exams will be considered for admissions. 

Q: Is there any changes related to exam centers this year?
A: Yes, the number of test cities is increased to 264 and that of abroad has been reduced to 9 (Dhaka is no longer an option).

Q: How many times I can appear in the JEE MAIN entrance?
A: You can appear a maximum of 3 times for the JEE MAIN.

Q: What are the formalities for the interstate students who have no Aadhar card?
A: The candidates who have passed 12th and belongs to states like Assam, J&K, and Meghalaya with no Aadhar card can use their passport number, ration card number, bank account number or any other valid Govt. identity number, etc.

Q: What are the other entrances apart from JEE MAIN one can appear?
A: You can appear in various top entrances rather than JEE MAIN such as BITSAT, COMEDK UGET, VITEEE, MU OET, SRMJEEE, UPSEE, AEEE & WBJEE.

LATEST NEWS


JEE Main 2021 Likely To Be Started in February and May
Things to Keep in Mind Before Going For JEE MAIN 2021
JEE Main 2020 Paper 2 - B.Arch/B.Plan Result Declared
JEE Main 2020 Final Answer Key Released for B.Arch/B.Plan
JEE Main 2020 Category Wise Cut-off for JEE Advanced Released by NTA
JEE Main 2020 Final Answer Key Released for B.Tech Papers
JEE Main 2020 Result Declared for April/September Session. Check Here
JEE Main 2020: 74% candidates appeared of 8.58 lakhs
Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology invites application through JEE Main 2020 merit
JEE Main 2020 Official Answer Key Released
JEE Main 2020 April/September Day 6 Exam and Paper Analysis
JEE Main 2020 April/September Day 5 Exam and Paper Analysis
JEE Main 2020 April/September Day 4 Exam and Paper Analysis
JEE Main 2020 April/September Day 3 Exam and Paper Analysis
JEE Main 2020 Answer Key Released
JEE Mains 2020: 75% candidates in Bengal failed to attend exams
JEE Main 2020 April/September Day 2 Exam and Paper Analysis
JEE Main 2020 April/September Day 1 Exam and Paper Analysis
State approaches Centre for postponing NEET & JEE Main
Procedure to enrol in NITs through JEE Main exam
JEE Main 2020 Exam Scheduled for Tomorrow, Important Guidelines
JEE Main and NEET 2020 : No postponement, Exam in September
JEE Main 2020 eligibility relaxed for NITs and other CFTIs
IIT JEE Main 2021: Slight delay in January Exam Dates
JEE Main 2020 Application Form correction window ends today
JEE Main and NEET 2020 Exam Dates Remain Unchanged
JEE Main and NEET 2020 New Exam Dates by Monday
JEE Main 2020 Application Form Correction Starts Today. Admit Card date Released
JEE Main 2020 Form Correction Window to Re-opened
JEE Main 2020 to be Conducted from July 18, Says HRD Minister
NEET and JEE Main to held in July, new session from August Says HRD Minister
JEE Main 2020 Exam Date to be Announced Tomorrow by HRD Minister
Telangana Starts Free Online Coaching for JEE Main, NEET, TS EAMCET
JEE Main and NEET 2020 to be held in Mid-June: Sources
JEE Main and NEET 2020 Postponed to July ? NTA debunks Fake News
JEE Main 2020 not in 1st Week of July: NTA Clears the Rumors
JEE Main 2020 Application Form Correction Extended to May 3. Know Details
JEE Main 2020 Application Form Correction Window Closes Today. Make Changes Now
JEE Main 2020 Application Form Correction Window Closes Tomorrow
Best Android Apps for Preparation of JEE Main
JEE Main 2020 Application Form Correction Re-Opened. Correct till 14 April
IIT Kharagpur Provides JEE Main Preparation Module in Digital Platform
JEE Main 2020 Most Likely to be Held in May. JEE Advanced Future Uncertain
How Does the Corona Lockdown Helps in JEE Main 2020 Preparation
NTA Releases Helpline Numbers of JEE Main, NEET, UGC NET, and more
JEE Main 2020 April Session Admit Card Released. Get Direct Link to Download
JEE Main 2020 Application Form Correction Ends Today for April Session
JEE Main 2020 Application Form Correction Starts Today. Correct Until 16th March
JEE Main 2020 April Session Registration Ends in 2 Days. Apply Soon
JEE Main 2020 Image Correction Process Started. Check Details
JEE Main 2020 April Session Registration Started. Apply Now
What to do if JEE Main January result hasn’t been satisfactory?
So you didn't crack JEE Main: What now?
JEE Main 2020 Result Released for B.Arch & B.Plan. Check Here
JEE Main 2020 Final Answer Key for B.Arch & B.Plan Released
JEE Main 2020 Final Answer Key Released by NTA. Check Here
JEE Main 2020 Results Declared. Get Link to Download Scorecard
JEE Main 2020: Errors in Answer Key of will be Rectified by NTA
UPSEE to be Discarded from 2021. JEE Main Score to be Implemented
JEE Main 2020 Answer Key Released. Check Steps to Challenge
JEE Main 2020 January Session Exam Analysis
JEE Main 2020 9th January Exam Analysis
JEE Main 2020 8th January Exam Analysis
JEE Main 2020 7th January Exam Analysis
JEE Main 2020 6th Jan Analysis for Both Shifts
JEE Main 2020: NTA Releases Important Advisory for Exam Day
Mock Test Registration Starts : JEE Main 2020 January Session
Content Based Lectures: For JEE Main And NEET by subject Experts
UGC-NET, JEE Main, etc. Application Form Re-Open for J&K Aspirants
5 alternatives if you could not clear JEE Mains
JEE Main 2020 Registration Extended to October 10th.
JEE Main 2020 Registration Ends on 30th September 2019
JEE Main 2020 Exam Pattern Changes to Follow and Work On
Top 10 Things You Should Learn About JEE Main Preparation
JEE MAIN January session- 5 Factors to consider Now.
10 Major changes Done in JEE Main Exam pattern this year.
Know Why JEE Main Mock Test Practice is a Must
NTA starts Photo correction process for JEE MAIN 2020
JEE MAIN 2020: B. Planning Sample paper out, Check details here
NEET Results at JEE Main Website as NEET website Unserviceable
JEE Main 2019 (April) Answer Key Released by NTA, Click Here to Download
JEE Main 2019 Result Expected to be Out Soon
JEE Main-II 2019 Answer key Released also raise objection
JEE Main-II Admit card Link Activated Download Here
JEE Main April 2019 Admit Card Download To Begin Today
JEE Main April 2019 Admit Cards To Be Released Tomorrow
JEE Main Admit Card Will Be Released On March 20
JEE Main April 2019 Exam Dates Are Out Admit Card From March 20
JEE Main II Form Correction And EWS Registration Will Open Today
JEE Main April 2019 Admit Card Notified To Be Released On 20th March
JEE Main Registration Last Date Today!Updates About Correction,EWS...
JEE main 2019- Update for EWS Category Aspirants
45 Days Final Preparation for Increase in JEE Main July Exam Score.
Applications For JEE Main 2019, April Exam Begins Today!
Updates JEE Main April-The Application Form to release sooner.
NTA Mobile App: NTA Launches App For Mock Tests of JEE Main 2019 & Other Entrances
The JEE Main 2019 Paper 2 result announced!Check here!
Results of JEE Main 2019 paper 2 will be released soon.
Union Minister tweeted “JEE Main 2019 Ranks will be declared after April Exams”
NTA Declared JEE Main Results- January! Check your JEE Main January 2019 Scores here.
JEE Main 2019 January Results announced!!
JEE Main 2019 results scheduled to release by January 31, 2019
JEE Mains 2019 January Answer key probably to release today
JEE Main 2019 scheduled to be conducted tomorrow: Few important points to be certain about
Worried about JEE Mains? Here are Some Last Minute Preparation Tips
What if I drop 1 Year for JEE Main?
What are the best study materials for JEE Main ?
JEE Main- Why Mock Tests and Previous Year Papers are Important?
How can I crack the JEE Main without coaching?
JEE Main Preparation Tips for Maths
Best books recommended by JEE Main Toppers
NTA JEE Main 2020 FAQs
Best Books to prepare for JEE Main
How to prepare Chemistry for JEE Main
JEE Main Cut off
JEE Main Exam Centres: State-wise List Announced
JEE Main Maths syllabus
JEE Main 2019 exam dates and shift details declared
JEE Main Chemistry Syllabus
JEE Main Crash Course, Creating new rays of sunshine
JEE Main physics syllabus
5 things to do if you couldn't clear your JEE Main
Aadhar card is not mandatory says NTA: JEE Main 2019
Registration process starts from 1st September: JEE Main 2019 exam schedule
JEE Advanced 2020 AAT Result Announced. Download Scorecard Now
JEE Advanced 2020 AAT Registration Started. Apply Now
JEE Main 2020 Paper 2 - B.Arch/B.Plan Result Declared
NATA 2020 Test 2 Result Declared. Download Scorecard Here
JEE Main 2020 Final Answer Key Released for B.Arch/B.Plan
NATA Admit Card 2020 for Second Test released
Chitkara University ranks among 10 leading architecture institutions in India: Knowledge review magazine
NATA 2020 Test 1 Result Declared. Get Link Here
JEE Advanced AAT 2020: Registration to begin soon
NATA 2020 Test 2 Schedule Released. Exam in September
NATA 2020 Admit Card Released. Login to Download
NATA 2020 test proposed to be held in August 29th
NATA 2020 First and Second Exam Dates Announced. Check Details
NATA 2020 Second Attempt Application Correction Ends Today
NATA 2020 Second Attempt Application Correction Facility Started
NATA 2020 Second Exam Postponed. Check Details Here
VIT 2020 Admission Open for BSc(Architecture), Apply Here
NATA 2020 Application Correction Window Opens. Correct till 22 April
NATA 2020: Last Date for Fee Payment and Image Upload is Today. Apply Now
NATA 2020: Last Date to Upload Images is Tomorrow. Apply Now
NATA 2020 Registraton (1st Test): Last Two Days Remaining For Fee Payment. Apply Now
Learn the Art of Building at GITAM School of Architecture
NATA Preparation Tips, Strategy, How to prepare NATA exam?
NATA 2020: Registration Ends Tommorrow. Apply Soon
NATA 2020: Changes in Exam Pattern Introduced by CoA. Check Here
NATA 2020: Registration to Start from Today. Apply Soon
JEE Main 2020 Final Answer Key for B.Arch & B.Plan Released
JEE Main 2020: Errors in Answer Key of will be Rectified by NTA
NATA 2019 Final Answer Key Released by COA! Check Details Here
COA makes PCM mandatory for B Arch admissions

ACCEPTED COLLEGES


  Dr. DY Patil Vidyapeeth (DPU)


  Amity University Noida


  Sharda University


  Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham


  KIIT University


  Sundargarh Engineering College


  Krupajal Engineering College (KEC)


  Aligarh Muslim University (AMU)


  Anna University


  Osmania University


  B. S. Abdur Rahman Crescent Institute Of Science And Technology


  Basaveshwar Engineering College


  Pravara Rural Engineering College


  Parala Maharaja Engineering College


  State Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Southern College of Engineering and Technology Chalakkudy


  Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University


  Pacific Academy of Higher Education and Research


  Siliguri Institute of Technology


  Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology Raipur


  The Glocal University


  Jharkhand Rai University


  Royal Global University (RGU)


  The Northcap University (NCU)


  KK Wagh Education Society


  Manav Rachna University


  Anand Agricultural University


  LNCT University


  Janta Polytechnic


  Dwarkadas J Sanghvi College of Engineering


  Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology


  St Joseph's College Of Engineering


  JB Institute of Technology


  Dharamsinh Desai University


  IIIT Guwahati


  Government Engineering College Chamarajanagar


  Symbiosis Institute of Technology


  Bipradas Pal Chowdhury Institute of Technology


  People's University


  KMBB College of Engineering and Technology


  The LNM Institute of Information Technology


  Punjabi University


  University BDT College of Engineering


  Amity University Patna


  Muffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology


  SASTRA University


  Katihar Engineering College


  Assam University


  Eastern Academy of Science and Technology


  Alpine Institute of Aeronautics


  Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary University


  Uttaranchal University


  Ideal Institute of Engineering


  IIIT Manipur


  Government College Of Engineering Aurangabad


  Shoolini University


  IIIT Imphal


  Dr Rammanohar Lohia Avadh University


  Sant Baba Bhag Singh University


  Yamuna Polytechnic for Engineering


  Sanjay Ghodawat University


  JECRC University


  JIS College of Engineering


  Techno India Salt Lake


  HKBK College of Engineering


  Gujarat Technology University


  Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology


  College of Engineering Poonjar


  NIT Raipur


  Government Engineering College Banswara


  Dr. CV Raman University (CVRU)


  RCM Polytechnic


  Coimbatore Institute of Technology


  Shridhar University


  Tilak Maharashtra Vidyapeeth


  APS College of Engineering


  Arya College of Engineering and IT Jaipur


  Dr. D. Y. Patil Biotechnology and Bioinformatics Institute


  Central University of Haryana


  Walchand College of Engineering


  NIT Naharlagun


  PES College of Engineering Mandya


  IEC University


  Vignan Institute of Technology and Management (VITAM)


  Nigam Institute of Engineering and Technology (NIET)


  Panjab University


  GNA University


  Mohamed Sathak Engineering College


  Birla Institute of Technology


  College of Technology


  Delhi Technological University (DTU)


  College of Food and Dairy Technology


  Rao Birendra Singh State Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Amity University Mumbai


  College of Engineering Bhubaneswar


  Camellia Institute of Technology and Management


  GB Pant Government Engineering College


  Bennett University


  YBN University


  Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Dharmsinh Desai University


  KR Mangalam University


  Sophitorium Engineering College


  ITM University Gwalior


  BS Abdur Rahman Crescent Institute of Science and Technology


  DPG Institute of Technology and Management


  University of Engineering and Management


  JIS School of Polytechnic


  Lakshmi Narain College of Technology


  Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College


  Sardar Bhagwan Singh Post Graduate Institute of Biomedical Science


  Institute of Clinical Research India (ICRI) Jaipur


  Government Sri Krishnarajendra Silver Jubilee Technological Institute


  Calcutta Institute of Engineering and Management


  Baba Hira Singh Bhattal Institute of Engineering and Technology


  BITS Institute of Physiotherapy


  Banasthali Vidyapith


  Padmashree Krutartha Acharya College of Engineering


  St. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology


  Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology


  Bangalore College of Engineering and Technology


  Al-Falah University


  Government Tool Room and Training Centre Bangalore


  Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (NIT Nagpur)


  Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Rajiv Gandhi University


  GITA Bhubaneswar


  Sardar Patel University


  Mahatma Gandhi Central University


  The Neotia University


  Bengal College of Engineering and Technology


  Shyam University


  Bahra University


  IIIT Bhopal


  HR Institute of Technology


  ISBM Nande


  Vishwakarma University


  Shri Krishna University


  Indian Maritime University Kolkata


  Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University


  Calcutta Institute of Technology


  University of Agricultural Sciences Raichur


  Mewar University


  The Indira Gandhi Technological and Medical Sciences University


  Dayananda Sagar Academy of Technology and Management


  Guru Kashi University


  SGT University


  Assam Down Town University


  Tezpur University


  Sharnbasva University


  SRKR Engineering College


  University of Mumbai


  National Institute of Management and Technology


  NIT Manipur


  SRM Institute of Science and Technology


  Girijananda Chowdhury Institute of Management and Technology


  Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Anantapur


  NIT Aizawl


  Institute of Management and Technology Punnapra


  Saveetha University


  Indus International University


  Bhubaneswar College of Engineering (BCE)


  IMPS College of Engineering and Technology


  Gandhi Institute of Technology and Management Bhubaneswar (GITAM)


  RVS College of Engineering and Technology


  Dayananda Sagar College of Management and Information Technology


  Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation


  Loknayak Jai Prakash Institute of Technology


  Professor Jayashankar Telengana State Agricultural University


  Aryan Institute of Engineering and Technology Bhubnaeswar


  Western India Institute of Aeronautics


  Government Engineering College Modasa


  Maharishi Arvind University


  JSS Science and Technology University


  IIIT Bangalore


  Babasaheb Naik College of Engineering


  MVN University


  IIIT Sonepat


  Vishveshwarya Group of Institutions


  RVR and JC College of Engineering


  Maharishi Ved Vyas Engineering College


  SMK Fomra Institute of Technology


  Jaypee University


  BP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology


  Department of Management Kongu Engineering College


  Acharya Institute of Technology


  B.V.B. College of Engineering and Technology


  College of Engineering Kottarakkara


  Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology


  Rajasthan Technical University


  Vidhyadeep Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Shanmugha Arts Science Technology and Research Academy


  Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University


  OmDayal Group of Institutions


  Shaikh College of Engineering and Technology


  Abhilashi University


  Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering


  BVM Engineering College


  Rajarambapu Institute of Technology


  National Sugar Institute


  BRCM College of Engineering and Technology


  Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology


  Goduati Engineering College For Women


  CMJ University


  Arulmigu Meenakshi Amman College of Engineering


  AMC Engineering College


  Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering


  Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology


  Gurgaon Institute of Technology and Management


  Sri Satya Sai University of Technology and Medical Sciences


  VELS Institute of Science Technology and Advanced Studies


  Maulana Azad University


  The New Horizons Institute of Technology


  Government Engineering College Raipur


  Shri Venkateshwara University


  ICFAI University Jaipur


  KC College of Hotel Management subjects


  Charotar University of Science and Technology


  Tolani Maritime Institute Pune


  Peoples University


  Bharathidasan University


  Apex Professional University


  Maharana Pratap Institute of Technology and Management


  Thakur College of Engineering and Technology


  Amity University Lucknow


  Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College


  Uttaranchal Institute of Technology


  National Institute of Science and Technology (NIST)


  IIITDM Kancheepuram


  University College of Engineering Thodupuzha


  Sri Sai University


  Aliah University


  NRI Group of Institutions


  Kalam Institute of Technology (KIT)


  Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology (IIST)


  Cluster Innovation Centre, University of Delhi


  Mangalore Marine College and Technology


  VIT AP University


  Koneru Lakshmaiah College of Engineering


  PSG College of Technology


  Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow


  Central University of Punjab


  Capital Engineering College


  PK University


  Birsa Institute of Technology


  DIT University


  Techno Engineering College


  NIT Karnataka


  Government College of Engineering Amravati


  Eternal University


  IIIT Kottayam


  Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University


  Sage University


  Delhi College of Technology and Management


  Centurion University of Technology and Management Paralakhemundi


  Bhagwant University


  Santiniketan Institute of Polytechnic


  Tula's Institute


  Rajarajeswari College of Engineering


  International Institute of Engineering and Management Mumbai


  NIT Goa


  College of Engineering Chengannur


  NIT Patna


  College of Technology and Engineering Udaipur


  Alpha College of Engineering and Technology


  Suddhananda Engineering and Research Centre


  Indus College of Engineering


  Pratap University


  Manipal Institute of Technology


  Alpha College of Engineering


  Sobhasaria Engineering College Sikar


  Vardhaman College of Engineering


  Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University


  College of Engineering Adoor


  NIT Surathkal


  Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology Kotayam


  ICFAI University Raipur


  Vedang Institute of Technology


  Raajdhani Engineering College


  Asansol Institute of Engineering and Management Polytechnic


  IIIT Hyderabad


  Desh Bhagat University


  Mepco Schlenk Engineering College


  Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)


  Ujjain Engineering College


  Indian Institute of Food Processing Technology


  National Council for Cement and Building Materials


  Hindustan University


  Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya


  Regent Education and Research Foundation


  Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research


  Sanskriti University


  Sarla Birla University


  Rajiv Gandhi Government Engineering College


  S S Agrawal College


  CMR University


  Gandhi Academy of Technology and Engineering (GATE)


  OP Jindal University


  Institute of Engineering and Management


  Sat Priya Group of Institutions


  Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University


  JNTUK University College of Engineering


  Dr. Balasaheb Sawant Konkan Krishi Vidyapeeth


  Anurag University


  Dev Bhoomi Group of Institutions


  Institute of Clinical Research India (ICRI) Delhi


  Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Technology for Women


  Lovely Professional University (LPU)


  Malout Institute of Management and Information Technology


  Sardar Bhagwan Singh University


  DY Patil University


  NM Institute of Engineering and Technology (NMIET)


  Modern Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology


  PDA College of Engineering


  Shri Rawatpura Sarkar University


  KLS Gogte Institute of Technology


  Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT)


  Sitamarhi Institute of Technology


  Kurukshetra University


  Gandhi Institute of Excellent Technocrats


  Indira Gandhi Institute of Aeronautics Chandigarh


  Uttarakhand Technical University


  Techno India University


  Budge Budge Institute of Technology


  IIMT University


  Sikkim Manipal University (SMU)


  IIIT Surat


  Galaxy Global Group of Institutions


  Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering and Technology


  The Assam Kaziranga University


  EMAX Group of Institutions


  Bhagalpur College of Engineering


  Avantika University


  Manipur University


  Gurunanak Institute of Technology


  Sardar Krushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University


  Jayoti Vidyapeeth Women's University


  Himalayan University


  Nadgir Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Jagran Lakecity University


  Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


  PP Savani University


  Kerala University


  Andhra University


  Vignan University


  Kumaraguru College of Technology


  Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute


  Marwadi University


  RMK Engineering College


  IIMT College of Engineering


  YSR Engineering College of Yogi Vemana University


  NIT Dimapur


  The National Institute of Engineering


  Maharishi Markandeshwar University Solan


  Jaya Group of Institutions


  Bhadrak Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology


  Indian Agricultural Research Institute


  PSNA College Of Engineering and Technology


  Veerappa Nisty Engineering College


  Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College Of Engineering


  Jamia Millia Islamia (JMI)


  Saharsa College of Engineering


  Mizoram University


  Dr DY Patil Vidyapeeth


  N M Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Government Engineering College Valsad


  NIIT University


  University of Technology Jaipur


  Tripura University


  MBM Engineering College


  ITM Vocational University


  IIIT Una


  Bundelkhand University (BU) Jhansi


  Cochin Institute of Science and Technology


  Maa Saraswati Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Christ University


  JS University


  Asansol Engineering College


  Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering


  Bangalore Institute of Technology


  Academy Maritime Education and Training University Chennai


  Government Engineering College Sreekrishnapuram


  NIT Agartala


  Government Engineering College Ajmer


  Rajadhani Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education


  Shibani Institute of Technical Education (SITE)


  Vivekananda College of Engineering and Technology


  Starex University


  Shri Dharmasthala Manjunatheshwara College of Engineering and Technology


  Bannari Amman Institute of Technology


  Bhilai Institute of Technology


  Feroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Satyug Darshan Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Institute of Aircraft Maintenance Engineering


  KCT Engineering College Gulbarga


  Usha Martin University


  Arulmigu Kalasalingam College of Engineering


  Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences


  Laxminarayan Institute of Technology


  College of Engineering and Technology


  Delhi Institute of Technology and Management


  Regional Institute of Aviation


  CSJM Kanpur University


  Central University of Jharkhand


  University of Technology and Management


  Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya


  Shri Jagdishprasad Jhabarmal Tibrewala University


  ARKA Jain University


  MIT group of institutes


  Alliance University


  Mohamed Sathak AJ College of Engineering


  DAV University


  Guru Nanak Dev University


  Dayananda Sagar Institutions


  Institute of Advanced Studies in Education


  Xavier Institute of Engineering


  Department of Industrial and Management Engineering


  Sri Krishna College Of Technology


  Sambhram Institute of Technology


  Dev Sanskriti Vishwavidyalaya


  IIITDM Jabalpur


  Government Tool Room and Training Centre


  School of Aeronautics


  Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College


  Dr. M.G.R Educational and Research Institute


  Jagannath Institute Of Engineering and Technology (JIET)


  Manav Rachna International Institute of Reserch and Studies


  D.Y Patil College of Engineering


  KVG College of Engineering


  Saroj Mohan Institute of Technology


  JNTU college of engineering kakinada


  NIT Warangal


  Institute of Engineering and Technology Alwar


  Goa University


  Einstein Academy of Technology and Management


  Oriental University


  Shantilal Shah Engineering College


  Graphic Era Hill University


  Pailan College of Management and Technology


  Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture Technology and Sciences


  DKTE Society's Textile and Engineering Institute


  Chitkara University Patiala


  IIITDM Kurnool


  Amrita School of Business Amritapuri


  Symbiosis University of Applied Sciences


  Shri Ram Polytechnic


  GSFC University


  Swami Vivekananda Subharti University


  Sri Venkateswara University (SVU)


  Annex College of Management Studies Kolkata


  SJB Institute of Technology


  PEC-PEC University of Technology Chandigarh


  Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU)


  Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University


  NIT Jamshedpur


  MLV Textile and Engineering College


  Graphic Era University


  Central Agricultural University (CAU)


  Indotech College of Engineering


  Aryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management


  Amity institute of Telecom Engineering and Management Noida


  Sri Sai Ram Engineering College


  Gujarat Maritime University


  Sardar Patel College of Engineering


  NIT Srinagar


  Malnad College of Engineering


  Don Bosco Institute of Technology


  The Techno School


  Nalanda Institute of Technology


  Pondicherry Engineering College


  Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology


  Vinayaka Missions University (VMU)


  Maharaja Engineering College


  Ghousia College of Engineering


  Pune Vidhyarthi Griha's College of Engineering and Technology


  Government College of Engineering Srirangam


  Ch Devi Lal State Institute of Engineering and Technology


  School of Aviation Science and Technology


  Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya


  Techno International


  Netaji Subhas University of Technology


  Suresh Gyan Vihar University


  Sai Nath University


  Goa College of Engineering


  The ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education


  Biju Patnaik University of Technology Bhubaneswar


  Rabindranath Tagore University


  Tripura Institute of Technology


  Vaish College of Engineering


  Shri Guru Ram Rai University


  Seacom Engineering College


  Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management


  MKSSS's Cummins College of Engineering For Women


  Selaqui Academy of Higher Education


  Pacific University


  Model Engineering College


  Gitam University


  Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College


  Capital University


  Lingaya's University


  Modern Institute of Technology and Management (MITM)


  Indian Institute of Science


  Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Government Engineering College


  MATS University


  Bapuji Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Thiagarajar College of Engineering


  Bakhtiyarpur College of Engineering


  University of Jammu


  Gandhi Institute for Technology (GIFT)


  Indian Institute of Aeronautics


  Jabalpur Engineering College


  ICFAI University Dehradun


  JLD Engineering and Management College


  ICFAI University Agartala


  Manav Bharti University


  IIIT Ranchi


  Chandigarh Group of Colleges


  Saheed Mahilal Institute


  Mody University


  The Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences


  JNTUA College of Engineering


  Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University


  Kalyani University


  RR Institute of Technology


  Elitte Institute of Engineering and Management


  Dr. Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University


  Mangalayatan University


  Arunodaya University


  Karavali College


  Rai University


  G.H. Patel College of Engineering and Technology


  Swami Vivekanand University


  Savitribai Phule Pune University


  Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology (VSSUT)


  Tantia University


  Siddaganga Institute of Technology


  ACS College of Engineering


  Venkateshwara Open University


  National Institute of Foundry and Forge Technology(NIFFT)


  Ganga Institute of Technology and Management


  Andhra University College of Engineering


  NIT Shillong


  BVV Sangha's Basaveshwar Engineering College


  KL University (KLU)


  RK University


  Balasore College of Engineering and Technology


  NIT Hamirpur


  Punjab Engineering College


  Noorul Islam Centre For Higher Education


  Poojya Doddappa Appa College of Engineering


  Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Sardar Patel College of Engineering


  College of Engineering Chennai


  Buddha Institute of Technology


  Himachal Pradesh Technical University (HPTU)


  Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth


  Trident Academy of Technology


  Government Engineering College Patan


  Sangam University


  Seacom Skills University


  National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology Imphal


  Jorhat Engineering college


  Jagannath University


  IIIT Tiruchirappalli


  B. N. College Of Engineering And Technology


  Navrachana University


  Symbiosis International University


  Rayat Bahara Royal Institute of Management and Technology


  IFTM University


  Gargi Memorial Institute of Technology Campus


  Faculty of Engineering and Technology (Jadavpur University)


  Bhartiya College of Agriculture and Agricultural Engineering


  Vivekananda Global University


  Chennai Institute of Technology Chennai


  Government Engineering College Wayanad


  MVJ College of Engineering


  Government Engineering College Jhalawar


  Global Institute of Management and Emerging Technologies


  Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research


  Satyasai Engineering College


  Netaji Subhash Engineering College


  HKE Society's SLN College of Engineering


  PDM University


  NMAM Institute of Technology


  Atal Bihari Vajpayee Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management


  Jawaharlal Nehru Engineering College


  Gaya College of Engineering


  Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies


  Indraprasth Institute of Aeronautics


  Amity University Gwalior


  Nagaland University


  REVA University


  Samrat Ashok Technological Institute


  Government College of Engineering


  BITS College of Polytechnic


  Pune Institute of Aviation Technology


  Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam University Indore


  Central University of Karnataka


  Dream Institute of Technology


  Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture and Technology


  Netaji Subhas University


  Jagadambha College of Engineering and Technology


  Sri Guru Granth Sahib World University


  Kerala University of Fisheries and Ocean Studies


  RKDF University


  Tamil Nadu Agricultural University


  Silicon Institute of Technology


  South Point Institute of Technology and Management


  Thadomal Shahani Engineering College


  School of Management NIT Rourkela


  Noida Institute of Engineering And Technology


  Mohammad Ali Jauhar University


  Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering


  IIIT Allahabad


  Government Engineering College Kushalnagar


  Acharya Nagarjuna University


  RCC Institute of Information Technology


  Neotech Institute of Technology


  Gopal Krishna College of Engineering and Technology


  Vignan Institute of Technology and Science


  University Institute Of Technology Burdwan


  KLE Dr. MS Sheshgiri College of Engineering and Technology


  Centurian University of Technology and Management Vishakhapatnam


  Walchand Institute Of Technology


  NIT Kurukshetra


  BP Mandal College of Engineering


  Dibrugarh University


  Bhubaneswar Institute of Technology (BIT)


  Medi-Caps University


  Government Engineering College Palanpur


  Quantum University


  Narula Institute of Technology


  NIT Andhra Pradesh


  D.Y. Patil College of Engineering


  Dr. KN Modi University


  IIIT Dharwad


  Institute of Genetic Engineering


  Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences


  Haryana Engineering College


  The Institute of Chartered Financial Analysts of India University Ranchi


  Shiv Nadar University (SNU)


  Dayalbagh Educational Institute


  Amity University Raipur


  Amrita School of Engineering


  Gandhi Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar


  Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College


  Cusrow Wadia Institute of Technology


  Dr. BR Ambedkar National Institute of Technology


  Government women Engineering College Ajmer


  Shobhit University


  Srinix College of Engineering


  Konark Institute of Science and Technology (KIST)


  Bankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering


  Maratha Mandal's Engineering College


  Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University


  Thangal Kunju Musaliar College of Engineering


  College of Engineering Pathanapuram


  NIT Silchar


  Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology


  Chandigarh University


  TempleCity Institute of Technology and Engineering (TITE)


  Mahavir Institute of Engineering and Technology (MIET)


  College of Engineering Pune


  NIT Tiruchirappalli


  William Carey University


  K. S. Rangasamy College of Technology


  Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering


  Pune Institute of Computer Technology


  Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology


  Ch Ranvir Singh State Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Indian Aerospace and Engineering


  Karnataka Veterinary Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


  Minerva Polytechnic


  Government Engineering College Bilaspur


  Noida International University


  Radha Govind University


  Kirodimal Institute of Technology


  Lingaya's Vidyapeeth


  Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology


  Maharaja Institute of Technology


  Desh Bhagat Institute of Engineering and Management


  Indrashil University


  MKM College of Polytechnic


  Xavier university (XUB)


  Government College of Technology


  Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya


  Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Manipal University (MU) Manipal


  Indira Gandhi Krishi Vishwavidyalaya


  IIIT Sri City


  Government Engineering College Haveri


  ITM University Raipur


  Shaheed Bhagat Singh State Technical Campus


  Gurugram University


  Modern Engineering and Management Studies (MEMS)


  Gurukul Kangri Vishwavidyalaya


  University Institute of Information Technology


  The Oxford College of Engineering


  Ajeenkya DY Patil University


  BLDEA's V P Dr PG Halakatti College of Engineering and Technology


  Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology


  Punjab Agricultural University


  GIET University


  Flytech Aviation Academy


  Indira Gandhi Engineering College


  Himgiri Zee University


  Jakir Hossain Institute of Polytechnic


  Himalayan Garhwal University


  AP Goyal Shimla University


  IIIT Pune


  Minerva Institute Of Management And Technology


  Shrinathji Institute of Technology and Engineering


  Centurion University of Technolgy and Management (CUTM) Bhubaneswar


  Bharat Institute of Technology and Management


  GMR Institute of Technology


  Madhav University


  NIT Calicut


  St. Mary's Technical Campus Kolkata


  Jyothy Institute of Technology


  Swami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology


  Rajalakshmi Engineering College


  Integral University


  Arunachal University of Studies


  Premier College of Arts Commerce Science and Management Studies


  BML Munjal University


  College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology


  DY Patil International University


  University of Hyderabad


  Nalanda College of Engineering


  SunRise University


  Camellia School of Engineering and Technology


  Hindustan Aviation Academy


  University School of Biotechnology Delhi


  Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women


  Nirma University


  University College of Engineering Kakinada


  NIT Gangtok


  BMS College of Engineering


  JRE Group of Institutions


  VITS Engineering College


  Adarsha College of Engineering


  Supreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions


  North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology


  National Engineering College


  Nagarjuna College of Engineering and Technology


  Shri Govindram Seksaria Institute of Technology and Science


  Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology


  YMCA University of Science and Technology


  The Gandhigram Rural Institute


  Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University


  Ajay Binay Institute of Technology


  Mallabhum Institute of Polytechnic


  Ch. BP Government Engineering College


  Poornima University


  Rama University


  Manipur Institute of Technology


  Lalbhai Dalpatbhai College of Engineering


  GD Goenka University (GDGU)


  Faculty of Management Studies and Research Aligarh Muslim University


  ICFAI University Hyderabad


  Cochin University of Science and Technology


  World College of Technology and Management


  Galgotias University


  Haldia Institute of Technology


  Vel Tech HighTech Engineering College


  Baba Farid Group of Institutions


  Manipal University (MU) Jaipur


  Hindustan Institute of Engineering Technology Chennai


  University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering


  Jagan Nath University


  M B M Engineering College


  HRIT Group of Institutions


  Roland Institute of Technology (RIT)


  Dr. BC Roy Engineering College


  PES College of Engineering


  Maharashi Markandeshwar University (MMU)


  Khaja Bandanawaz College of Engineering


  Army Institute of Technology


  Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Muzaffarpur Institute of Technology


  Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU)


  Hi-Tech College of Engineering


  Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan University


  Women’s Technical Education and Research Institute


  Paradise Institute of Technology


  Bihar Agricultural University


  Institute of Management and Information Technology


  Shree Ram Institute of Technical Education


  Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya


  Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Science and Technology of Kashmir


  Central University of Kashmir


  Neotia Institute of Technology


  Maharana Pratap University of Agriculture and Technology


  Teerthanker Mahaveer University


  Chitkara University Solan


  Theem College of Engineering


  Indus University


  JSS Academy of Technical Education


  The Assam Royal Global University


  North Eastern Hill University


  ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education


  Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology


  St. Francis Institute of Technology


  Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science


  Sri Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam


  North East Frontier Technical University


  Centurion University


  NIT Delhi


  Mar Athanasius College of Engineering


  Vel Tech Rangarajan Dr. Sagunthala R and D Institute of Science and Technology


  Ramkrishna Mission Shilpapitha


  CT Group of Institutions


  Ghanashyam Hemalata Institute of Technology and Management (GHITM)


  Future Institute of Engineering and Management


  Gandhi Institute of Technology and Management


  Institute of Jute Technology


  Jawaharlal Nehru Architecture and Fine Arts University


  Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology


  Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing


  Supaul College of Engineering


  Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University


  Bhubaneswar Institute of Industrial Technology


  Academy of Carver Aviation Pvt Ltd


  Government Engineering College Bharuch


  Bhagwant Global University


  Basantika Institute of Engineering and Technology


  NIT Puducherry


  Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering


  Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technology


  IIIT Lucknow


  Central Leather Research Institute


  GH Raisoni University


  St. Andrews Institute of Technology and Management


  SRM University (SRM) Kanchipuram


  Monad University


  Department of of Management kongu Engineering College


  Pailan College of Management and Technology


  New Horizon College of Engineering


  M.S. Engineering College Banglore


  CVR College Of Engineering


  College of Engineering Aranmula


  Malaviya National Institute of Technology (MNIT)


  Government Engineering College Baran


  University of Engineering and Management Jaipur


  Jaypee Institute of Information Technology


  Institute of Applied Medicines and Research


  Bengal Institute of Technology and Management


  Government Engineering College Thiruvananthapuram


  Maharaja Agrasen University


  Sir M. Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology


  BS Abdur Rahman University


  Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya


  Career Point University (CPU) Hamirpur


  Synergy Institute of Engineering and Technology


  St. Peter's College


  National Institute of Industrial Engineering (NITIE)


  Institute of Chemical Technology (ICT)


  Techno Global University


  Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology


  VP Dr. PG Halakatti College of Engineering and Technology


  Plaksha University


  College of IT and Management Education


  University Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Thakur Institute of Aviation Technology


  Kerala Agricultural University


  Heritage Institute of Technology


  Government Engineering College Jagdalpur


  Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University


  Jodhpur National University


  Gauhati University Institute of Science and Technology


  Central Institute of Technology Kokrajhar


  Presidency University


  K.K. Wagh College of Agriculture


  KK University


  Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University


  Gokul Global University


  Avinashilingam University


  Fr Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering


  Godavari Institute of Engineering and Technology (GIET)


  SR University


  Doon University


  MIT ADT University


  IIIT Vadodara


  Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering


  Era University


  Giani Zail Singh Campus College of Engineering and Technology


  Amity University Gurugram


  Koustuv Institute of Self Domain (KISD)


  National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI)


  The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda


  SDM College of Engineering and Technology


  Dr. CV Raman University Kota


  Rajeev Gandhi Memorial College of Engineering and Technology


  Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering


  Darbhanga College of Engineering


  Gauhati University


  Gandhi Engineering College (GEC)


  Padmanava College of Engineering (PCE)


  OM Sterling Global University


  Swami Rama Himalayan University


  Bengal Institute of Technology


  Nehru Gram Bharti University


  Government College of Engineering Karad


  Arni University


  IIIT Nagpur


  Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women


  St. Joseph University


  Karnal Institute of Polytechnic


  Sandip University


  Jaipur National University


  Regional Institute of Paramedical and Nursing Sciences


  Guru Nanak Institute of Technology


  East West Institute of Technology


  Bhabha University


  University College of Engineering Osmania University


  Yashwantrao Chavan School of Rural Development


  NIT Rourkela


  Government Engineering College Bharatpur


  BSE Institute Limited


  Assam Don Bosco University


  Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU)


  Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering


  Sir Padmapat Singhania University


  MCKV Institute of Engineering


  East Point College of Engineering and Technology


  Ahmedabad University


  Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University


  Central University of Jammu


  Sri Venkateswara University College of Engineering


  NIT Imphal


  PDA College of Engineering Gulbarga


  Impact Group of Institutions


  Vijayanjali Institute of Technology (VIT)


  Oxford College of Engineering and Management


  Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology


  Rayat Bahra University


  Madras Institute Of Technology


  Kle's Kle College of Engineering and Technology


  Harcourt Butler Technical University


  Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Mumbai


  Murshidabad College of Engineering and technology


  Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology


  Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University


  Orissa Engineering College


  Mallabhum Institute of Technology


  Delhi Institute of Tool Engineering


  JK Lakshmipat University (JKLU)


  Adichunchanagiri University


  Jawaharlal Nehru Government Engineering College


  Assam Engineering College


  UKA Tarsadia University


  Kamaraj College of Engineering and Technology


  Kalinga University


  Siksha 'O' Anusandhan University (SOA)


  Swami Devi Dayal Institute of Pharmacy


  Babu Banarasi Das University


  University College of Engineering


  Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel University of Agriculture and Technology


  Acharya NG Ranga Agricultural University


  GRD Institute of Management and Technology


  C.V. Raman College of Engineering


  LBS College of Engineering


  Adamas University


  Beant College of Engineering and Technology


  IPS Academy Institute of Engineering and Science


  Amet University


  RadhaKrishna Institute of Technology and Engineering (RITE)


  Dumkal Institute of Engineering and Technology


  G. H. Raisoni College of Engineering


  Smt. Kamala and Sri Venkappa M Agadi College of Engineering and Technology


  Baba Mastnath University


  J.N.N Institute of Engineering


  Amity School of Engineering


  Indian Institute of Carpet Technology


  Dhaneswar Rath Institute of Engineering and Management Studies(DRIEMS)


  Indira Institute of Aircraft Engineering


  University of Allahabad


  JIS University


  Future Institute of Technology


  Acharaya NG Ranga Agricultural University


  Career Point University (CPU) Kota


  IIIT Bhagalpur


  Khatu Shyam Institute of Management and Technology


  Manav Institute of Pharmacy


  JRN Institute of Aviation Technology


  Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University


  Central University of Tamil Nadu


  Academy of Technology


  Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth


  NIMS University


  RR Institutions


  Sri Kaliswari Institute of Management and Technology


  CU Shah University


  Indian School of Mines University Dhanbad


  Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology


  GB Pant University of Agriculture and Technology


  Rai Technology University


  Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University


  Sardar Patel Institute of Technology


  Institute of Technology and Marine Engineering (ITME) Kolkata


  Sanghavi College of Engineering


  SRM University (SRM) Amravati


  Birla Institute of Technology (BIT Mesra)


  Dr. BR Ambedkar Institute of Technology


  NIT Pauri


  NSS College of Engineering


  Sona College of Technology


  I.K. Gujral Punjab Technical University


  Black Diamond College of Engineering and Technology


  College of Engineering Trivandrum


  Jamia Hamdard


  Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering


  College of Engineering Thiruvananthapuram


  Vishwakarma Institute of Technology


  National Power Training Institute


  Purnea College of Engineering


  Dr. Yashwant Singh Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry


  Bhubaneswar Engineering College (BEC)


  Mansarovar Global University


  Lukhdhirji Engineering College


  OPJS University


  KLE Technological University


  IIIT Kota


  Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Ansal University


  IIIT Kalyani


  Ambition Institute of Technology Varanasi


  Andhra University College of Engineering for Women


  Rohitash Institute of Engineering and Technology


  Symbiosis Skills and Open University


  Maharishi University of Information Technology


  Hooghly Engineering and Technology College


  Techno International New Town


  CMR Institute of Technology


  Samalkha group of institutions


  St Xavier’s Technical Institute


  NIT Durgapur


  University College of Engineering and Technology


  D Y Patil University


  Vinayaka Missions Kirupananda Variyar Engineering College


  Spintronic Technology and Advance Research (STAR)


  Hemnalini Memorial College of Engineering


  Mysore College of Engineering and Management


  Jaypee University of Information Technology


  SJC Institute of Technology


  BMS Institute of Technology and Management


  Madhav Institute of Technology and Science (MITS)


  Zakir Husain College of Engineering and Technology


© 2020 | educationasia.in | All Rights Reserved